SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 29

Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti - Result 0 - 1

Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti finished 0 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
17.10.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium
Samtredia
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
16:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti finished 0 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Erovnuli Liga 2 (Regular Season - 29).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Samtredia recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; Aragvi Dusheti recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Aragvi Dusheti 2-4 Samtredia.
  • Stored table context: Samtredia are ranked #5 with 43 pts, Aragvi Dusheti are ranked #6 with 40 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Samtredia Samtredia
3-0-2
GF avg
3.0
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
Aragvi Dusheti Aragvi Dusheti
1-0-4
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
2.6
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Samtredia
Win or draw
Double chance : Samtredia or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds 2 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.29
X 5.10
2 8.40
B
Bet365
1 1.25
X 5.25
2 9.50
Head-to-head games3
Erovnuli Liga 2
08 Aug 2026
15:00
Aragvi Dusheti
2 4
Erovnuli Liga 2
02 May 2026
15:00
Samtredia
2 0
Erovnuli Liga 2
07 Mar 2026
12:00
Aragvi Dusheti
2 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 29
Latest gamesRecent form
Events13
90+4'
Card · Yellow Card
Samtredia
90+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Samtredia
85'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: E. Barrios
Samtredia
84'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: T. Bzekalava
Aragvi Dusheti
77'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: G. Pipia
Aragvi Dusheti
77'
subst · Substitution 3
Samtredia
77'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: L. Kobakhidze
Aragvi Dusheti
63'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: L. Gogitadze
Samtredia
63'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: T. Chikovani
Samtredia
62'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: T. Bzekalava
Aragvi Dusheti
35'
Card · Yellow Card
Samtredia
32'
Card · Yellow Card
Aragvi Dusheti
23'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: I. Zaridze
Aragvi Dusheti
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Samtredia Samtredia
Starting XI11
12
V. Lazarevs
Player
15
G. Kveladze
Player
16
D. Dobranskyi
Player
25
M. Gaye
Player
33
G. Latsabidze
Player
20
O. Gagnidze
Player
7
32
B. Lopez
Player
11
T. Odikadze
Player
37
D. Gvasalia
Player
Bench9
1
4
L. Kaladze
Player
6
E. Ayuk
Player
8
E. Barrios
Player
19
T. Jangidze
Player
26
L. Gogitadze
Player
31
L. Tsulaia
Player
40
T. Chikovani
Player
Aragvi Dusheti Aragvi Dusheti
Starting XI11
1
G. Vekua
Player
20
E. Opongi
Player
5
L. Chokheli
Player
21
N. Mensa
Player
3
T. Molashvili
Player
13
11
27
B. Nuhu
Player
8
P. Antwi
Player
26
S. Suleimani
Player
16
D. Amoako
Player
Bench7
6
I. Mekhtievi
Player
7
G. Pipia
Player
10
L. Kobakhidze
Player
12
14
I. Zaridze
Player
29
G. Tvildiani
Player
30
T. Bzekalava
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Samtredia
No player stats available.
Aragvi Dusheti
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
3
Telavi
Form: LDLWD
31
4
47
4
Merani Martvili
Form: WLWLL
31
-4
43
5
Samtredia
Form: WLLWW
31
12
43
6
Aragvi Dusheti
Form: DDWLW
31
-9
40
7
Odishi 1919
Form: DWLWD
31
-8
39
8
Sioni
Form: DLWLL
31
-2
37
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
1.25
Draw
5.25
Away
9.50
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.44
Under 2.5
2.62
More markets
Match Winner2 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.25 Draw5.25 Away9.50
1
1xBet
Home1.29 Draw5.10 Away8.40
Goals Over/Under2 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.56.50 Over 2.51.43 Under 2.52.65 Over 3.52.08 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.517.00
Double Chance2 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.03 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away3.40
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away3.30
Asian Handicap2 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.751.82 Away -1.751.98
1
1xBet
Home -11.41 Away -12.65 Home +01.07 Away +06.80 Home -22.30 Away -21.54 Home -1.51.78 Away -1.51.93
First Half Winner2 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.62 Draw2.75 Away7.50
1
1xBet
Home1.64 Draw2.88 Away7.55
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti?
Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti finished 0 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti?
17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Erovnuli Liga 2.
Which venue is listed for Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti?
Samtredia vs Aragvi Dusheti is listed at Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium in Samtredia.