SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 26

Víkingur II vs B36 II - Result 3 - 1

Víkingur II vs B36 II finished 3 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 18:30 GMT+0200.

Result
3:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
17.10.2026 18:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Venue
Gota
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
18:30
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Víkingur II vs B36 II finished 3 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 18:30 GMT+0200. Competition: 1. Deild (Regular Season - 26).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Víkingur II recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; B36 II recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: B36 II 0-3 Víkingur II.
  • Stored table context: Víkingur II are ranked #2 with 63 pts, B36 II are ranked #5 with 35 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Víkingur II Víkingur II
4-0-1
GF avg
3.4
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
3/5
B36 II B36 II
3-0-2
GF avg
3.2
GA avg
2.8
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Víkingur II
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Víkingur II or draw and +2.5 goals
Home goals
-4.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
+2.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 4 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.43
X 4.60
2 5.21
M
Marathonbet
1 1.42
X 4.60
2 5.00
P
Pinnacle
1 1.47
X 4.51
2 4.45
W
William Hill
1 1.44
X 4.00
2 4.80
Head-to-head games2
1. Deild
23 May 2026
15:00
B36 II
0 3
1. Deild
04 Apr 2026
15:00
Víkingur II
3 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 26
Latest gamesRecent form
Events4
80'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: A. Henriksen
B36 II
40'
Goal · Normal Goal
Víkingur II
36'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: F. Jarnskor
Víkingur II
11'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: F. Jarnskor
Víkingur II
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Víkingur II Víkingur II
No lineup data available.
B36 II B36 II
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Víkingur II
No player stats available.
B36 II
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
B71
Form: WWDWL
27
61
66
2
Víkingur II
Form: WWWWL
27
30
63
3
Suduroy
Form: LDWLW
27
38
54
4
ÍF II
Form: WLLDW
27
1
40
5
B36 II
Form: WLWWW
27
-6
35
6
TB
Form: LDWDD
27
-6
35
7
Hoyvík
Form: WWLDL
27
-33
29
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.44
Draw
4.00
Away
4.80
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
Over 2.5
1.18
Under 2.5
3.88
More markets
Match Winner4 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.44 Draw4.00 Away4.80
M
Marathonbet
Home1.42 Draw4.60 Away5.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.47 Draw4.51 Away4.45
1
1xBet
Home1.43 Draw4.60 Away5.21
Goals Over/Under3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 2.01.02 Under 2.08.00 Over 2.51.18 Under 2.53.88 Over 2.751.22 Under 2.753.50 Over 3.51.55 Under 3.52.24
P
Pinnacle
Over 3.51.54 Under 3.52.24 Over 4.52.23 Under 4.51.55 Over 3.251.41 Under 3.252.59 Over 3.751.67 Under 3.752.05
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.05 Under 1.59.00 Over 2.01.02 Under 2.08.00 Over 2.51.18 Under 2.53.88 Over 2.751.22 Under 2.753.50
Double Chance3 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.40
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.09 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away2.40
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.09 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away2.40
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.86 Away -1.251.76 Home -11.69 Away -11.99 Home -0.751.53 Away -0.752.21 Home -0.251.30 Away -0.252.97
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.90 Away -1.251.81 Home -11.69 Away -12.02 Home -0.751.55 Away -0.752.23 Home -0.51.46 Away -0.52.45
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.86 Away -1.251.76 Home -11.69 Away -11.99 Home -0.751.53 Away -0.752.21 Home -0.251.30 Away -0.252.97
First Half Winner3 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.80 Draw2.90 Away4.40
M
Marathonbet
Home1.86 Draw2.68 Away4.70
1
1xBet
Home1.88 Draw2.68 Away4.88
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Víkingur II vs B36 II?
Víkingur II vs B36 II finished 3 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 18:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Víkingur II vs B36 II?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Víkingur II vs B36 II?
17 Oct 2026 18:30 GMT+0200 in 1. Deild.