SCOREBOB
31.10.2026

Gefle IF vs Piteå - Result 3 - 3

Gefle IF vs Piteå finished 3 - 3. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.

Result
3:3
FT Finished
Kickoff
11.10.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Gavlevallen
Location not listed
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
16:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Gefle IF vs Piteå finished 3 - 3. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Ettan - Norra (Norra - 26).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Gefle IF recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Piteå recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Piteå 0-2 Gefle IF.
  • Stored table context: Gefle IF are ranked #10 with 35 pts, Piteå are ranked #14 with 24 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Gefle IF Gefle IF
2-0-3
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
1/5
Piteå Piteå
2-1-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Gefle IF
Win or draw
Double chance : Gefle IF or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.76
X 3.52
2 3.94
B
Bet365
1 1.80
X 3.50
2 3.60
B
Betano
1 1.83
X 3.60
2 3.75
B
Betfair
1 1.80
X 3.60
2 3.75
B
BetVictor
1 1.83
X 3.50
2 3.80
D
Dafabet
1 1.89
X 3.50
2 3.75
M
Marathonbet
1 1.74
X 3.52
2 3.85
P
Pinnacle
1 1.83
X 3.61
2 3.73
S
SBO
1 1.82
X 3.05
2 3.32
W
William Hill
1 1.83
X 3.20
2 3.75
Head-to-head games1
Ettan - Norra
02 Aug 2026
16:00
Piteå
0 2
MatchdayNorra - 26
Latest gamesRecent form
Events17
90+3'
Card · Red Card
Gefle IF
90+2'
Card · Yellow Card
Piteå
90+1'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: A. Lindgren
Piteå
90'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gefle IF
87'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: N. Lundstrom
Gefle IF
87'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Y. Sugita
Gefle IF
86'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: H. Millbert
Piteå
85'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: F. Johansson
Piteå
82'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Q. Hoeve
Piteå
72'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: J. Bonilla
Piteå
68'
Card · Yellow Card
Piteå
64'
Card · Yellow Card
Piteå
62'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: A. Sipic
Gefle IF
61'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: E. Larsson
Gefle IF
55'
Goal · Normal Goal
Piteå
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Q. Hoeve
Piteå
8'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: K. Persson
Gefle IF
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Gefle IF Gefle IF
Starting XI11
1
M. Croon
Player
2
E. Larsson
Player
4
T. Hansemon
Player
9
A. Zahirovic
Player
10
M. Mokede
Player
11
L. Vikgren
Player
15
A. Nezirevic
Player
16
R. Nehrman
Player
18
M. Spangberg
Player
24
K. Persson
Player
77
S. Zulum
Player
Bench7
3
K. Myrttinen
Player
6
I. Edman
Player
7
V. Ali Batti
Player
19
A. Sipic
Player
20
Y. Sugita
Player
22
W. Hedvall
Player
23
N. Lundstrom
Player
Piteå Piteå
Starting XI11
4
T. Oostra
Player
6
S. Jamehdar
Player
8
C. Berglund
Player
10
F. Johansson
Player
14
J. Lundback
Player
16
B. Brooks
Player
18
J. Johnson
Player
21
H. Bergstrom
Player
24
A. Ingemarson
Player
28
L. Jordan
Player
31
F. Eriksson
Player
Bench6
1
T. Adell
Player
2
H. Millbert
Player
11
J. Bonilla
Player
20
A. Lindgren
Player
23
L. Lindgren
Player
25
Q. Hoeve
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Gefle IF
No player stats available.
Piteå
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
8
Umeå FC
Form: DWWWL
28
-4
39
9
Assyriska FF
Form: LLWLL
28
-5
35
10
Gefle IF
Form: WDDLL
28
-13
35
11
Karlberg
Form: DLDWD
28
-10
34
12
Sollentuna
Form: WDWLL
28
-7
31
13
Vasalund
Form: LLDLW
28
-22
28
14
Piteå
Form: LDDDW
28
-18
24
15
Järfälla
Form: DWLDL
28
-21
23
16
Stocksund
Form: LLLDL
28
-23
15
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.83
Draw
3.20
Away
3.75
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.80
Under 2.5
2.00
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.83 Draw3.20 Away3.75
B
Bet365
Home1.80 Draw3.50 Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home1.74 Draw3.52 Away3.85
B
Betfair
Home1.80 Draw3.60 Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home1.83 Draw3.50 Away3.80
P
Pinnacle
Home1.83 Draw3.61 Away3.73
S
SBO
Home1.82 Draw3.05 Away3.32
1
1xBet
Home1.76 Draw3.52 Away3.94
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.512.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.25 Under 1.753.28 Over 2.01.33 Under 2.02.83 Over 2.251.52 Under 2.252.24
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.80 Over 2.251.58 Under 2.252.19 Over 2.51.76 Under 2.51.92 Over 2.751.95 Under 2.751.73
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.30 Under 1.753.28 Over 2.01.37 Under 2.02.89 Over 2.251.59 Under 2.252.29 Over 2.51.81 Under 2.51.99
S
SBO
Over 2.51.81 Under 2.51.95
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.25 Under 1.753.28 Over 2.01.33 Under 2.02.83 Over 2.251.54 Under 2.252.27
B
Betano
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.45 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.51.95 Over 3.52.77 Under 3.51.37 Over 4.54.65 Under 4.51.14
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.85
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.83
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.85
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.83
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.85
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away1.90
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.85
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.23 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.91
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.85 Away -1.251.40 Home -12.50 Away -11.50 Home -0.752.08 Away -0.751.72 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.92
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.70 Away -1.251.36 Home -12.39 Away -11.48 Home -0.751.96 Away -0.751.68 Home -0.251.53 Away -0.252.21
B
BetVictor
Home -0.752.05 Away -0.751.66 Home -0.51.79 Away -0.51.88 Home -0.251.57 Away -0.252.20
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.83 Away -1.251.39 Home -12.48 Away -11.49 Home -0.752.07 Away -0.751.72 Home -0.51.83 Away -0.51.95
S
SBO
Home -0.51.83 Away -0.51.93
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.73 Away -1.251.37 Home -12.39 Away -11.48 Home -0.751.96 Away -0.751.68 Home -0.251.53 Away -0.252.21
B
Betano
Home -0.51.80 Away -0.51.90
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.30 Draw2.25 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home2.38 Draw2.25 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.32 Draw2.17 Away4.45
B
Betfair
Home2.40 Draw2.20 Away4.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.40 Draw2.20 Away4.50
S
SBO
Home2.24 Draw2.11 Away3.87
1
1xBet
Home2.34 Draw2.17 Away4.62
B
Betano
Home2.40 Draw2.18 Away4.15
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Gefle IF vs Piteå?
Gefle IF vs Piteå finished 3 - 3. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Gefle IF vs Piteå?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gefle IF vs Piteå?
11 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Ettan - Norra.
Which venue is listed for Gefle IF vs Piteå?
Gefle IF vs Piteå is listed at Gavlevallen.