Group Stage
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa - Result 2 - 3
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa finished 2 - 3. Match date: 19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
19.09.2026 17:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
OmaSP Stadion
Seinäjoki
Alaseinäjoenkatu 9
Capacity
6,000Surface
artificial turfKickoff
17:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa finished 2 - 3. Match date: 19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Ykkösliiga (Group Stage).
- Stored form before the listed match date: SJK Akatemia recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; KäPa recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: KäPa 2-2 SJK Akatemia.
- Stored table context: SJK Akatemia are ranked #10 with 17 pts, KäPa are ranked #9 with 25 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
1-1-3
GF avg
1.2GA avg
2.4BTTS
3/50-2-3
GF avg
1.0GA avg
2.2BTTS
4/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
SJK Akatemia
Win or draw
Double chance : SJK Akatemia or draw
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds
6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.49
X 3.62
2 2.31
B
Betano
1 2.52
X 3.55
2 2.45
B
Betfair
1 2.50
X 3.60
2 2.38
M
Marathonbet
1 2.49
X 3.62
2 2.31
P
Pinnacle
1 2.59
X 3.80
2 2.40
W
William Hill
1 2.50
X 3.40
2 2.30
Head-to-head games3
MatchdayGroup Stage
Latest gamesRecent form
D
L
L
L
W
Events15
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Paulo Lopes
Starting XI11
5
10
19
23
24
39
60
Bench7
Coach
Lari Lummepuro
Starting XI11
10
11
22
25
31
Bench7
Player statsTop match ratings
SJK Akatemia
No player stats available.
KäPa
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.50
Draw3.40
Away2.30
M
Marathonbet
Home2.49
Draw3.62
Away2.31
B
Betfair
Home2.50
Draw3.60
Away2.38
P
Pinnacle
Home2.59
Draw3.80
Away2.40
1
1xBet
Home2.49
Draw3.62
Away2.31
B
Betano
Home2.52
Draw3.55
Away2.45
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.54.80
Over 1.751.14
Under 1.754.40
Over 2.01.18
Under 2.03.92
Over 2.251.33
Under 2.252.83
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.54.59
Over 2.51.59
Under 2.52.30
Over 2.751.74
Under 2.752.06
Over 3.52.47
Under 3.51.52
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.54.80
Over 1.751.14
Under 1.754.39
Over 2.01.18
Under 2.03.92
Over 2.251.33
Under 2.252.83
B
Betano
Over 2.51.57
Under 2.52.12
Over 3.52.32
Under 3.51.47
Over 3.01.95
Under 3.01.75
Over 4.53.70
Under 4.51.19
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.44
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.48
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.42
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.50
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.44
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.48
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.42
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.52
Home/Away1.26
Draw/Away1.50
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.40
Away -1.251.14
Home -13.95
Away -11.17
Home -0.752.92
Away -0.751.31
Home -0.252.15
Away -0.251.56
P
Pinnacle
Home -14.09
Away -11.22
Home -0.753.09
Away -0.751.35
Home -0.52.58
Away -0.51.49
Home -0.252.28
Away -0.251.62
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.39
Away -1.251.14
Home -13.95
Away -11.17
Home -0.752.92
Away -0.751.31
Home -0.252.18
Away -0.251.58
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.80
Draw2.38
Away2.90
M
Marathonbet
Home3.02
Draw2.34
Away2.79
B
Betfair
Home3.00
Draw2.30
Away2.88
P
Pinnacle
Home3.11
Draw2.41
Away2.99
1
1xBet
Home3.02
Draw2.34
Away2.79
B
Betano
Home3.00
Draw2.22
Away2.95
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa finished 2 - 3. Match date: 19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200 in Ykkösliiga.
Which venue is listed for SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa is listed at OmaSP Stadion in Seinäjoki.