SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

SJK Akatemia vs KäPa - Result 2 - 3

SJK Akatemia vs KäPa finished 2 - 3. Match date: 19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:3
FT Finished
Kickoff
19.09.2026 17:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
OmaSP Stadion
Seinäjoki
Alaseinäjoenkatu 9
Capacity
6,000
Surface
artificial turf
Kickoff
17:00
Referee
-
OmaSP Stadion
Match summaryResult and recorded context

SJK Akatemia vs KäPa finished 2 - 3. Match date: 19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Ykkösliiga (Group Stage).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: SJK Akatemia recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; KäPa recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: KäPa 2-2 SJK Akatemia.
  • Stored table context: SJK Akatemia are ranked #10 with 17 pts, KäPa are ranked #9 with 25 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
SJK Akatemia SJK Akatemia
1-1-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
3/5
KäPa KäPa
0-2-3
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
SJK Akatemia
Win or draw
Double chance : SJK Akatemia or draw
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.49
X 3.62
2 2.31
B
Betano
1 2.52
X 3.55
2 2.45
B
Betfair
1 2.50
X 3.60
2 2.38
M
Marathonbet
1 2.49
X 3.62
2 2.31
P
Pinnacle
1 2.59
X 3.80
2 2.40
W
William Hill
1 2.50
X 3.40
2 2.30
Head-to-head games3
Ykkösliiga
17 Jul 2026
18:00
KäPa
2 2
Ykkösliiga
10 Apr 2026
18:00
KäPa
2 2
Ykköscup
22 Feb 2026
12:00
SJK Akatemia
0 0
MatchdayGroup Stage
Latest gamesRecent form
Events15
90+4'
Card · Yellow Card
KäPa
90+2'
Card · Yellow Card
SJK Akatemia
87'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: S. Savini
KäPa
79'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: E. Salmivuori
SJK Akatemia
79'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: O. Pihlaja
SJK Akatemia
79'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: M. Cisse
SJK Akatemia
76'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: M. Kuningas
KäPa
73'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Sillah
KäPa
72'
Card · Yellow Card
KäPa
65'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: H. Toivonen
KäPa
65'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: A. Machaal
SJK Akatemia
48'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: T. Tollinen
SJK Akatemia
45'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Sillah
KäPa
37'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: N. Leinonen
KäPa
25'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: I. Berjali
SJK Akatemia
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
SJK Akatemia SJK Akatemia
Paulo Lopes
Coach
Paulo Lopes
Starting XI11
3
O. Raiski
Player
5
E. Lehto
Player
6
N. Vuksanovic
Player
9
H. Silagailis
Player
10
I. Berjali
Player
19
A. C. Achi
Player
22
23
T. Tollinen
Player
24
A. Sairinen
Player
39
E. Nzoko
Player
60
S. James
Player
Bench7
4
O. Pihlaja
Player
8
A. Machaal
Player
14
Cauet Werner
Player
15
E. Salmivuori
Player
17
M. Cisse
Player
32
L. Huttunen
Player
41
P. Padera
Player
KäPa KäPa
Lari Lummepuro
Coach
Lari Lummepuro
Starting XI11
1
T. Collin
Player
2
U. Huhtamaki
Player
3
S. Puputti
Player
4
P. Hietalahti
Player
8
R. Huhtamaki
Player
10
Y. Lika
Player
11
S. Sillah
Player
22
D. Ripatti
Player
25
M. Kuningas
Player
28
31
K. Isaksson
Player
Bench7
7
N. Leinonen
Player
19
T. Koivuranta
Player
26
H. Toivonen
Player
29
J. Salmi
Player
35
O. Brusiin
Player
37
O. Heinonen
Player
39
S. Savini
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
SJK Akatemia
No player stats available.
KäPa
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
7
MP
Form: LDDWD
27
-9
30
8
Klubi-04
Form: DWWLL
27
0
27
9
KäPa
Form: LDWWL
27
-16
25
10
SJK Akatemia
Form: LWDLD
27
-24
17
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.50
Draw
3.40
Away
2.30
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
Over 2.5
1.48
Under 2.5
2.33
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.50 Draw3.40 Away2.30
M
Marathonbet
Home2.49 Draw3.62 Away2.31
B
Betfair
Home2.50 Draw3.60 Away2.38
P
Pinnacle
Home2.59 Draw3.80 Away2.40
1
1xBet
Home2.49 Draw3.62 Away2.31
B
Betano
Home2.52 Draw3.55 Away2.45
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.54.80 Over 1.751.14 Under 1.754.40 Over 2.01.18 Under 2.03.92 Over 2.251.33 Under 2.252.83
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.59 Over 2.51.59 Under 2.52.30 Over 2.751.74 Under 2.752.06 Over 3.52.47 Under 3.51.52
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.54.80 Over 1.751.14 Under 1.754.39 Over 2.01.18 Under 2.03.92 Over 2.251.33 Under 2.252.83
B
Betano
Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.12 Over 3.52.32 Under 3.51.47 Over 3.01.95 Under 3.01.75 Over 4.53.70 Under 4.51.19
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.44
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.48 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.42
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.44
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.48 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.42
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.52 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away1.50
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.40 Away -1.251.14 Home -13.95 Away -11.17 Home -0.752.92 Away -0.751.31 Home -0.252.15 Away -0.251.56
P
Pinnacle
Home -14.09 Away -11.22 Home -0.753.09 Away -0.751.35 Home -0.52.58 Away -0.51.49 Home -0.252.28 Away -0.251.62
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.39 Away -1.251.14 Home -13.95 Away -11.17 Home -0.752.92 Away -0.751.31 Home -0.252.18 Away -0.251.58
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.80 Draw2.38 Away2.90
M
Marathonbet
Home3.02 Draw2.34 Away2.79
B
Betfair
Home3.00 Draw2.30 Away2.88
P
Pinnacle
Home3.11 Draw2.41 Away2.99
1
1xBet
Home3.02 Draw2.34 Away2.79
B
Betano
Home3.00 Draw2.22 Away2.95
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa finished 2 - 3. Match date: 19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
19 Sep 2026 17:00 GMT+0200 in Ykkösliiga.
Which venue is listed for SJK Akatemia vs KäPa?
SJK Akatemia vs KäPa is listed at OmaSP Stadion in Seinäjoki.