SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 36

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes - Match Preview

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
01.11.2026 23:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio El Gigante del Norte
Salta
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
23:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100. Competition: Primera Nacional (Regular Season - 36).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Gimnasia Y Tiro recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Quilmes recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Gimnasia Y Tiro.
  • Stored market snapshot: Gimnasia Y Tiro had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Marathonbet at 1.64.
  • Latest stored H2H: Quilmes 1-0 Gimnasia Y Tiro.
Gimnasia Y Tiro Gimnasia Y Tiro
2-1-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
2/5
Quilmes Quilmes
2-1-2
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Gimnasia Y Tiro
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Gimnasia Y Tiro or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.66
X 3.36
2 4.86
B
Bet365
1 1.80
X 3.25
2 4.75
B
Betano
1 1.67
X 3.30
2 5.60
B
Betfair
1 1.67
X 3.30
2 4.75
B
BetVictor
1 1.73
X 3.30
2 5.25
D
Dafabet
1 1.79
X 3.35
2 4.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.64
X 3.36
2 4.75
P
Pinnacle
1 1.73
X 3.50
2 4.82
S
SBO
1 1.74
X 2.89
2 4.06
Head-to-head games1
Primera Nacional
13 Jun 2026
22:00
Quilmes
1 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 36
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Gimnasia Y Tiro Gimnasia Y Tiro
No lineup data available.
Quilmes Quilmes
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Gimnasia Y Tiro
No player stats available.
Quilmes
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Godoy Cruz
Form: WWWDW
36
20
66
2
Ferro Carril Oeste
Form: DLWDL
36
7
66
3
Deportivo Moron
Form: WLLLW
36
16
61
4
Deportivo Madryn
Form: WWDLW
36
21
60
5
Colon Santa Fe
Form: WWDDW
36
18
60
6
Almirante Brown
Form: LWDDL
36
4
51
7
Ciudad de Bolívar
Form: LLWWW
36
-3
51
8
CA Estudiantes
Form: DLWLW
35
1
49
9
Chaco For Ever
Form: WWLWD
36
2
46
10
Los Andes
Form: DDDLL
36
1
43
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
1.80
Draw
3.25
Away
4.75
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.50
Under 2.5
1.50
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.80 Draw3.25 Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.64 Draw3.36 Away4.75
B
Betfair
Home1.67 Draw3.30 Away4.75
B
BetVictor
Home1.73 Draw3.30 Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.73 Draw3.50 Away4.82
S
SBO
Home1.74 Draw2.89 Away4.06
1
1xBet
Home1.66 Draw3.36 Away4.86
B
Betano
Home1.67 Draw3.30 Away5.60
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.50 Over 2.52.50 Under 2.51.50 Over 3.55.00 Under 3.51.17 Over 0.51.10 Under 0.57.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.45 Under 1.52.49 Over 1.751.57 Under 1.752.14 Over 2.01.79 Under 2.01.83 Over 2.252.08 Under 2.251.60
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.47 Under 1.52.63 Over 2.52.40 Under 2.51.50 Over 3.55.00 Under 3.51.17 Over 0.51.07 Under 0.58.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.48 Under 1.52.41 Over 1.751.61 Under 1.752.13 Over 2.01.82 Under 2.01.85 Over 2.252.10 Under 2.251.63
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.47 Under 1.52.56 Over 1.751.60 Under 1.752.24 Over 2.01.84 Under 2.01.93 Over 2.252.14 Under 2.251.66
S
SBO
Over 2.01.88 Under 2.01.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.45 Under 1.52.49 Over 1.751.57 Under 1.752.14 Over 2.01.79 Under 2.01.83 Over 2.252.08 Under 2.251.60
B
Betano
Over 1.51.52 Under 1.52.45 Over 2.01.88 Under 2.01.85 Over 2.52.50 Under 2.51.50 Over 3.54.45 Under 3.51.17
Double Chance7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.95
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.97
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.00
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.00
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.00
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.97
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away2.18
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.75 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.38 Away -11.55 Home -0.752.00 Away -0.751.80 Home -0.51.72 Away -0.52.08
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.74 Away -1.251.35 Home -12.36 Away -11.49 Home -0.751.86 Away -0.751.76 Home -0.251.44 Away -0.252.43
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.80 Away -1.251.36 Home -12.37 Away -11.50 Home -0.751.90 Away -0.751.77 Home -0.51.67 Away -0.52.04
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.90 Away -1.251.39 Home -12.46 Away -11.52 Home -0.751.99 Away -0.751.81 Home -0.51.71 Away -0.52.07
S
SBO
Home -0.51.75 Away -0.52.03
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.74 Away -1.251.35 Home -12.36 Away -11.49 Home -0.751.86 Away -0.751.76 Home -0.251.44 Away -0.252.43
B
Betano
Home -12.25 Away -11.60 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.15
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.50 Draw2.00 Away6.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.31 Draw1.98 Away5.60
B
Betfair
Home2.40 Draw2.00 Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.45 Draw2.00 Away6.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.41 Draw2.03 Away5.73
S
SBO
Home2.33 Draw1.87 Away4.84
1
1xBet
Home2.33 Draw1.98 Away5.87
B
Betano
Home2.30 Draw1.98 Away5.90
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100 in Primera Nacional.
Which venue is listed for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is listed at Estadio El Gigante del Norte in Salta.
Who is predicted to win Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
The prediction model currently points to Gimnasia Y Tiro. Advice: Combo Double chance : Gimnasia Y Tiro or draw and -3.5 goals