Regular Season - 36
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes - Match Preview
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100.
Kickoff
01.11.2026 23:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio El Gigante del Norte
Salta
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
23:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100. Competition: Primera Nacional (Regular Season - 36).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Gimnasia Y Tiro recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Quilmes recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
- Stored prediction model pick: Gimnasia Y Tiro.
- Stored market snapshot: Gimnasia Y Tiro had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Marathonbet at 1.64.
- Latest stored H2H: Quilmes 1-0 Gimnasia Y Tiro.
2-1-2
GF avg
1.2GA avg
1.4BTTS
2/52-1-2
GF avg
0.8GA avg
0.6BTTS
1/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model
Stored provider model output, not the match result.
Stored model pick
Gimnasia Y Tiro
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Gimnasia Y Tiro or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.66
X 3.36
2 4.86
B
Bet365
1 1.80
X 3.25
2 4.75
B
Betano
1 1.67
X 3.30
2 5.60
B
Betfair
1 1.67
X 3.30
2 4.75
B
BetVictor
1 1.73
X 3.30
2 5.25
D
Dafabet
1 1.79
X 3.35
2 4.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.64
X 3.36
2 4.75
P
Pinnacle
1 1.73
X 3.50
2 4.82
S
SBO
1 1.74
X 2.89
2 4.06
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRegular Season - 36
--
--
--
00
00
01
10
21
00
22
21
51
00
20
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
D
L
W
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Gimnasia Y Tiro
No player stats available.
Quilmes
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.80
Draw3.25
Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.64
Draw3.36
Away4.75
B
Betfair
Home1.67
Draw3.30
Away4.75
B
BetVictor
Home1.73
Draw3.30
Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.73
Draw3.50
Away4.82
S
SBO
Home1.74
Draw2.89
Away4.06
1
1xBet
Home1.66
Draw3.36
Away4.86
B
Betano
Home1.67
Draw3.30
Away5.60
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.50
Under 1.52.50
Over 2.52.50
Under 2.51.50
Over 3.55.00
Under 3.51.17
Over 0.51.10
Under 0.57.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.45
Under 1.52.49
Over 1.751.57
Under 1.752.14
Over 2.01.79
Under 2.01.83
Over 2.252.08
Under 2.251.60
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.47
Under 1.52.63
Over 2.52.40
Under 2.51.50
Over 3.55.00
Under 3.51.17
Over 0.51.07
Under 0.58.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.48
Under 1.52.41
Over 1.751.61
Under 1.752.13
Over 2.01.82
Under 2.01.85
Over 2.252.10
Under 2.251.63
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.47
Under 1.52.56
Over 1.751.60
Under 1.752.24
Over 2.01.84
Under 2.01.93
Over 2.252.14
Under 2.251.66
S
SBO
Over 2.01.88
Under 2.01.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.45
Under 1.52.49
Over 1.751.57
Under 1.752.14
Over 2.01.79
Under 2.01.83
Over 2.252.08
Under 2.251.60
B
Betano
Over 1.51.52
Under 1.52.45
Over 2.01.88
Under 2.01.85
Over 2.52.50
Under 2.51.50
Over 3.54.45
Under 3.51.17
Double Chance7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18
Home/Away1.33
Draw/Away1.95
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.97
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.00
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.00
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.00
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.97
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.29
Draw/Away2.18
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.75
Away -1.251.42
Home -12.38
Away -11.55
Home -0.752.00
Away -0.751.80
Home -0.51.72
Away -0.52.08
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.74
Away -1.251.35
Home -12.36
Away -11.49
Home -0.751.86
Away -0.751.76
Home -0.251.44
Away -0.252.43
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.80
Away -1.251.36
Home -12.37
Away -11.50
Home -0.751.90
Away -0.751.77
Home -0.51.67
Away -0.52.04
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.90
Away -1.251.39
Home -12.46
Away -11.52
Home -0.751.99
Away -0.751.81
Home -0.51.71
Away -0.52.07
S
SBO
Home -0.51.75
Away -0.52.03
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.74
Away -1.251.35
Home -12.36
Away -11.49
Home -0.751.86
Away -0.751.76
Home -0.251.44
Away -0.252.43
B
Betano
Home -12.25
Away -11.60
Home -0.51.65
Away -0.52.15
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.50
Draw2.00
Away6.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.31
Draw1.98
Away5.60
B
Betfair
Home2.40
Draw2.00
Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.45
Draw2.00
Away6.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.41
Draw2.03
Away5.73
S
SBO
Home2.33
Draw1.87
Away4.84
1
1xBet
Home2.33
Draw1.98
Away5.87
B
Betano
Home2.30
Draw1.98
Away5.90
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
01 Nov 2026 23:00 GMT+0100 in Primera Nacional.
Which venue is listed for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes is listed at Estadio El Gigante del Norte in Salta.
Who is predicted to win Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
The prediction model currently points to Gimnasia Y Tiro. Advice: Combo Double chance : Gimnasia Y Tiro or draw and -3.5 goals