SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 35

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes - Result 1 - 1

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes finished 1 - 1. Match date: 25 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100.

Result
1:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
25.10.2026 19:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Ciudad de Caseros
Buenos Aires
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
19:30
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes finished 1 - 1. Match date: 25 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100. Competition: Primera Nacional (Regular Season - 35).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: CA Estudiantes recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Los Andes recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Los Andes 0-0 CA Estudiantes.
  • Stored table context: CA Estudiantes are ranked #8 with 49 pts, Los Andes are ranked #10 with 43 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes
4-0-1
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
1/5
Los Andes Los Andes
1-1-3
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
CA Estudiantes
Win or draw
Double chance : CA Estudiantes or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.62
X 3.15
2 5.85
B
Bet365
1 1.70
X 3.20
2 5.75
B
Betano
1 1.70
X 3.15
2 5.60
B
Betfair
1 1.60
X 3.20
2 6.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.70
X 3.20
2 5.75
D
Dafabet
1 1.69
X 3.30
2 5.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 3.15
2 5.70
P
Pinnacle
1 1.69
X 3.38
2 5.92
S
SBO
1 1.65
X 3.00
2 4.82
W
William Hill
1 1.67
X 3.10
2 5.50
Head-to-head games1
Primera Nacional
06 Jun 2026
22:00
Los Andes
0 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 35
Latest gamesRecent form
Events15
90+7'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: F. Rodriguez
Los Andes
85'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: J. Navas
Los Andes
80'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: B. Bernardi
CA Estudiantes
76'
Goal · Normal Goal
Los Andes
75'
Card · Yellow Card
CA Estudiantes
71'
Card · Yellow Card
CA Estudiantes
68'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: B. Garay
Los Andes
68'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: L. E. Alegre
Los Andes
63'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: E. Almiron
CA Estudiantes
62'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: J. Correa
CA Estudiantes
56'
Card · Yellow Card
Los Andes
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: S. Camacho
CA Estudiantes
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: F. Sanchez
Los Andes
45'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: D. Rostagno
CA Estudiantes
24'
Card · Yellow Card
CA Estudiantes
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes
Alfredo Grelak
Coach
Alfredo Grelak
Starting XI11
1
J. Lungarzo
Player
4
F. Dure
Player
2
J. Benitez
Player
6
M. Albarracin
Player
3
F. Quinteros
Player
7
F. Ardiles
Player
8
F. Sena
Player
11
E. Acosta
Player
9
D. Rostagno
Player
10
M. Nunez
Player
Bench9
12
F. Vila
Player
13
B. Bernardi
Player
14
G. Barca
Player
15
T. Nunez
Player
16
S. Camacho
Player
17
J. Correa
Player
18
L. Silva
Player
19
E. Almiron
Player
20
J. Vergara
Player
Los Andes Los Andes
Leonardo Lemos
Coach
Leonardo Lemos
Starting XI11
1
S. Lopez
Player
4
2
J. Rodriguez
Player
6
D. Franco
Player
3
N. Fernandez
Player
7
M. Gonzalez
Player
5
G. Canete
Player
8
J. Vazquez
Player
10
9
M. Asenjo
Player
11
A. Gonzalez
Player
Bench9
12
J. Bustillos
Player
13
C. Linares
Player
14
J. Navas
Player
15
S. Ortiz
Player
17
F. Sanchez
Player
16
F. Rodriguez
Player
18
L. E. Alegre
Player
19
M. Galeano
Player
20
B. Garay
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
CA Estudiantes
No player stats available.
Los Andes
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
6
Almirante Brown
Form: LWDDL
36
4
51
7
Ciudad de Bolívar
Form: LLWWW
36
-3
51
8
CA Estudiantes
Form: DLWLW
35
1
49
9
Chaco For Ever
Form: WWLWD
36
2
46
10
Los Andes
Form: DDDLL
36
1
43
11
San Telmo
Form: WLDLW
36
-11
41
12
Atletico Mitre
Form: DLWDW
36
-11
40
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.67
Draw
3.10
Away
5.50
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.88
Under 2.5
1.40
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.67 Draw3.10 Away5.50
B
Bet365
Home1.70 Draw3.20 Away5.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60 Draw3.15 Away5.70
B
Betfair
Home1.60 Draw3.20 Away6.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.70 Draw3.20 Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.69 Draw3.38 Away5.92
S
SBO
Home1.65 Draw3.00 Away4.82
1
1xBet
Home1.62 Draw3.15 Away5.85
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.57 Under 1.52.25 Over 2.52.88 Under 2.51.40 Over 3.56.00 Under 3.51.12 Over 0.51.12 Under 0.56.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.60 Under 1.52.15 Over 1.751.78 Under 1.751.84 Over 2.02.12 Under 2.01.58 Over 2.252.49 Under 2.251.42
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.65 Under 1.52.10 Over 2.53.20 Under 2.51.30 Over 3.57.00 Under 3.51.07 Over 0.51.11 Under 0.55.50
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.59 Under 1.52.17 Over 1.751.76 Under 1.751.92 Over 2.02.06 Under 2.01.65 Over 2.252.37 Under 2.251.50
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.62 Under 1.52.31 Over 1.751.83 Under 1.752.02 Over 2.02.18 Under 2.01.70 Over 2.252.56 Under 2.251.52
S
SBO
Over 1.751.76 Under 1.752.02
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.60 Under 1.52.15 Over 1.751.80 Under 1.751.86 Over 2.02.12 Under 2.01.58 Over 2.252.51 Under 2.251.43
B
Betano
Over 1.51.62 Under 1.52.20 Over 2.02.15 Under 2.01.65 Over 2.52.82 Under 2.51.38 Over 3.55.30 Under 3.51.12
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away2.05
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away2.10
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.03
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away2.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.05
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.93
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.03
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.31 Draw/Away2.12
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.85 Away -1.251.40 Home -12.38 Away -11.55 Home -0.752.00 Away -0.751.80 Home -0.51.70 Away -0.52.10
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.74 Away -1.251.35 Home -12.31 Away -11.51 Home -0.751.83 Away -0.751.79 Home -0.251.39 Away -0.252.59
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.82 Away -1.251.36 Home -12.39 Away -11.49 Home -0.751.89 Away -0.751.78 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.07
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.02 Away -1.251.40 Home -12.51 Away -11.55 Home -0.751.97 Away -0.751.88 Home -0.51.69 Away -0.52.20
S
SBO
Home -0.751.97 Away -0.751.83
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.74 Away -1.251.35 Home -12.31 Away -11.51 Home -0.751.83 Away -0.751.79 Home -0.251.39 Away -0.252.59
B
Betano
Home -12.35 Away -11.55 Home -0.51.70 Away -0.52.07
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.30 Draw1.85 Away6.50
B
Bet365
Home2.40 Draw1.91 Away7.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.34 Draw1.84 Away6.80
B
Betfair
Home2.38 Draw1.83 Away7.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.45 Draw1.91 Away7.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.47 Draw1.96 Away6.91
S
SBO
Home2.35 Draw1.81 Away5.90
1
1xBet
Home2.36 Draw1.84 Away7.23
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes finished 1 - 1. Match date: 25 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
25 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100 in Primera Nacional.
Which venue is listed for CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes is listed at Estadio Ciudad de Caseros in Buenos Aires.