SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 22

Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg - Result 1 - 2

Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg finished 1 - 2. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:2
FT Finished
Kickoff
20.09.2026 15:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Tele2 Arena
Stockholm
Arenaslingan 14, Johanneshov
Capacity
33,000
Surface
artificial turf
Kickoff
15:00
Referee
-
Tele2 Arena
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg finished 1 - 2. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 22).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Djurgardens IF recorded 5-0-0 across 5 games; IF Elfsborg recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: IF Elfsborg 2-1 Djurgardens IF.
  • Stored table context: Djurgardens IF are ranked #3 with 49 pts, IF Elfsborg are ranked #5 with 43 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Djurgardens IF Djurgardens IF
5-0-0
GF avg
3.4
GA avg
0.2
BTTS
1/5
IF Elfsborg IF Elfsborg
3-1-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news5 players
Djurgardens IF Djurgardens IF
1
C. Almyras
C. Almyras
Missing Fixture Red Card
IF Elfsborg IF Elfsborg
4
M. Rohden
M. Rohden
Missing Fixture Muscle Injury
P. Frick
P. Frick
Missing Fixture Inactive
L. Hagg
L. Hagg
Missing Fixture Inactive
S. Holmen
S. Holmen
Missing Fixture Inactive
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Djurgardens IF
Win or draw
Double chance : Djurgardens IF or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.55
X 4.15
2 5.40
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 4.00
2 5.50
B
Betano
1 1.57
X 4.10
2 5.20
B
Betfair
1 1.50
X 4.33
2 5.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.53
X 4.00
2 5.25
M
Marathonbet
1 1.53
X 4.15
2 5.50
P
Pinnacle
1 1.57
X 4.35
2 5.33
S
SBO
1 1.49
X 3.76
2 4.76
W
William Hill
1 1.57
X 3.90
2 5.00
Head-to-head games1
Allsvenskan
22 Apr 2026
19:00
IF Elfsborg
2 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 22
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
90+7'
subst · Substitution 6
Djurgardens IF
90+6'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: Dion Krasniqi
IF Elfsborg
89'
Card · Yellow Card
Björn Hamberg
Dissent
IF Elfsborg
89'
subst · Substitution 4
IF Elfsborg
89'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Simon Hedlund
IF Elfsborg
84'
subst · Substitution 2
IF Elfsborg
78'
subst · Substitution 5
Djurgardens IF
76'
Goal · Normal Goal
IF Elfsborg
75'
subst · Substitution 1
IF Elfsborg
75'
subst · Substitution 4
Djurgardens IF
66'
Goal · Normal Goal
Djurgardens IF
60'
subst · Substitution 2
Djurgardens IF
60'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Max Larsson
Djurgardens IF
45'
subst · Substitution 1
Djurgardens IF
44'
Goal · Normal Goal
IF Elfsborg
39'
Card · Yellow Card
Handball
Djurgardens IF
StatisticsLive compare
452
Passes accurate
344
8
Shots insidebox
7
3
Blocked Shots
3
7
Free Kicks
6
2
Shots on Goal
3
1
Goalkeeper Saves
1
3
Shots off Goal
7
2
Offsides
1
540
Total passes
431
8
Total Shots
13
1
Yellow Cards
0
4
Corner Kicks
7
0
Shots outsidebox
6
8
Fouls
7
0
Red Cards
0
55%
Ball Possession
45%
LineupsFormations available
Djurgardens IF Djurgardens IF
4-2-3-1
Jani Honkavaara
Coach
Jani Honkavaara
Starting XI11
35
1:1
18
2:4
5
2:3
4
J. Une
D
2:2
2
2:1
13
3:2
20
3:1
8
4:3
16
4:2
19
4:1
9
5:1
Bench9
IF Elfsborg IF Elfsborg
4-2-3-1
Bjorn Hamberg
Coach
Bjorn Hamberg
Starting XI11
31
1:1
16
2:4
6
2:3
4
2:2
23
2:1
18
3:2
10
3:1
29
4:3
19
4:2
9
4:1
21
5:1
Bench8
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
S. Olsson
Top rating
S. Olsson
7.96 M Rating 7.96
S. Olsson
Goals
S. Olsson
1 M Rating 7.96
A. Jensen
Assists
A. Jensen
1 D Rating 7.39
S. Olsson
Shots on target
S. Olsson
1 M Rating 7.96
J. Une-Larsson
Passes
J. Une-Larsson
96 D Rating 7.36
D. Stensson
Defensive actions
D. Stensson
6 M Rating 6.62
I. Pettersson
Saves
I. Pettersson
1 G Rating 6.3
Djurgardens IF
7.36
90
1/0
0/0
6.85
90
0/1
0/0
6.62
75
0/0
1/0
6.49
90
0/0
0/0
6.49
60
0/0
0/0
6.37
97
0/0
0/0
6.36
45
0/0
0/0
6.35
30
0/0
0/0
6.25
90
0/0
0/0
6.25
12
0/0
0/0
IF Elfsborg
7.96
89
1/0
0/0
7.58
90
1/0
0/0
7.39
90
0/1
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
6.76
90
0/0
0/0
6.69
15
0/0
0/0
6.58
89
0/0
0/0
6.57
84
0/0
0/0
6.52
90
0/0
0/0
6.48
75
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Sirius
Form: LLDWW
26
22
55
2
Hammarby FF
Form: WWWLW
26
33
52
3
Djurgardens IF
Form: DDWWL
26
29
49
4
BK Hacken
Form: DWWWW
26
17
46
5
IF Elfsborg
Form: DDDWW
26
13
43
6
Vasteras SK FK
Form: WLWLW
26
1
41
7
Malmo FF
Form: WDLWL
26
7
40
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.57
Draw
3.90
Away
5.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.65
Under 2.5
2.20
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.57 Draw3.90 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.57 Draw4.00 Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.53 Draw4.15 Away5.50
B
Betfair
Home1.50 Draw4.33 Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.53 Draw4.00 Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.57 Draw4.35 Away5.33
S
SBO
Home1.49 Draw3.76 Away4.76
1
1xBet
Home1.55 Draw4.15 Away5.40
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.20 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.30 Over 1.751.18 Under 1.753.84 Over 2.01.24 Under 2.03.40 Over 2.251.42 Under 2.252.57
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.25 Over 3.52.63 Under 3.51.47 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.40 Over 2.251.46 Under 2.252.47 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.12 Over 2.751.76 Under 2.751.92
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.54 Over 2.251.48 Under 2.252.70 Over 2.51.66 Under 2.52.26 Over 2.751.82 Under 2.752.03
S
SBO
Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.25 Over 2.751.83 Under 2.751.99 Over 3.02.09 Under 3.01.73
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.30 Over 1.751.19 Under 1.753.86 Over 2.01.24 Under 2.03.40 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.63
B
Betano
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.54.10 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.22 Over 2.751.80 Under 2.752.00 Over 3.52.55 Under 3.51.50
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.30
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.38
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.50
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.30
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.29
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.38
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.42
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.20 Away -1.251.65 Home -11.95 Away -11.85 Home -0.751.70 Away -0.752.10 Home -0.51.55 Away -0.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.13 Away -1.251.59 Home -11.90 Away -11.83 Home -0.751.64 Away -0.752.05 Home -0.251.33 Away -0.252.84
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.17 Away -1.251.59 Home -11.87 Away -11.80 Home -0.751.64 Away -0.752.08 Home -0.51.50 Away -0.52.36
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.26 Away -1.251.67 Home -11.96 Away -11.89 Home -0.751.72 Away -0.752.17 Home -0.51.57 Away -0.52.45
S
SBO
Home -1.252.25 Away -1.251.64 Home -11.95 Away -11.89 Home -0.751.71 Away -0.752.14
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.18 Away -1.251.63 Home -11.90 Away -11.83 Home -0.751.64 Away -0.752.05 Home -0.251.33 Away -0.252.84
B
Betano
Home -1.252.20 Away -1.251.65 Home -11.93 Away -11.85 Home -0.751.70 Away -0.752.12 Home -0.51.57 Away -0.52.37
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95 Draw2.45 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw2.40 Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.05 Draw2.31 Away5.40
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw2.40 Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.00 Draw2.38 Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.01 Draw2.58 Away5.79
S
SBO
Home2.01 Draw2.33 Away4.48
1
1xBet
Home2.07 Draw2.31 Away5.56
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg finished 1 - 2. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200 in Allsvenskan.
Which venue is listed for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg is listed at Tele2 Arena in Stockholm.