Regular Season - 22
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg - Result 1 - 2
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg finished 1 - 2. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
20.09.2026 15:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Tele2 Arena
Stockholm
Arenaslingan 14, Johanneshov
Capacity
33,000Surface
artificial turfKickoff
15:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg finished 1 - 2. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 22).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Djurgardens IF recorded 5-0-0 across 5 games; IF Elfsborg recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: IF Elfsborg 2-1 Djurgardens IF.
- Stored table context: Djurgardens IF are ranked #3 with 49 pts, IF Elfsborg are ranked #5 with 43 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
5-0-0
GF avg
3.4GA avg
0.2BTTS
1/53-1-1
GF avg
1.8GA avg
0.6BTTS
2/5Team news5 players
1
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Djurgardens IF
Win or draw
Double chance : Djurgardens IF or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.55
X 4.15
2 5.40
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 4.00
2 5.50
B
Betano
1 1.57
X 4.10
2 5.20
B
Betfair
1 1.50
X 4.33
2 5.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.53
X 4.00
2 5.25
M
Marathonbet
1 1.53
X 4.15
2 5.50
P
Pinnacle
1 1.57
X 4.35
2 5.33
S
SBO
1 1.49
X 3.76
2 4.76
W
William Hill
1 1.57
X 3.90
2 5.00
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRegular Season - 22
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
W
W
W
Events16
89'
Card · Yellow Card
Björn Hamberg
Dissent
IF Elfsborg
StatisticsLive compare
452
Passes accurate
344
8
Shots insidebox
7
3
Blocked Shots
3
7
Free Kicks
6
2
Shots on Goal
3
1
Goalkeeper Saves
1
3
Shots off Goal
7
2
Offsides
1
540
Total passes
431
8
Total Shots
13
1
Yellow Cards
0
4
Corner Kicks
7
0
Shots outsidebox
6
8
Fouls
7
0
Red Cards
0
55%
Ball Possession
45%
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Jani Honkavaara
Starting XI11
Bench9
30
21
24
29
28
11
Coach
Bjorn Hamberg
Starting XI11
Bench8
12
15
22
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Top rating
S. Olsson
Goals
S. Olsson
Assists
A. Jensen
Shots on target
S. Olsson
Passes
J. Une-Larsson
Defensive actions
D. Stensson
Saves
I. Pettersson
Djurgardens IF
IF Elfsborg
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.57
Draw3.90
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.57
Draw4.00
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.53
Draw4.15
Away5.50
B
Betfair
Home1.50
Draw4.33
Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.53
Draw4.00
Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.57
Draw4.35
Away5.33
S
SBO
Home1.49
Draw3.76
Away4.76
1
1xBet
Home1.55
Draw4.15
Away5.40
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.54.50
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.20
Over 3.52.50
Under 3.51.50
Over 0.51.03
Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.15
Under 1.54.30
Over 1.751.18
Under 1.753.84
Over 2.01.24
Under 2.03.40
Over 2.251.42
Under 2.252.57
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.50
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.25
Over 3.52.63
Under 3.51.47
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.54.40
Over 2.251.46
Under 2.252.47
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.12
Over 2.751.76
Under 2.751.92
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.54
Over 2.251.48
Under 2.252.70
Over 2.51.66
Under 2.52.26
Over 2.751.82
Under 2.752.03
S
SBO
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.25
Over 2.751.83
Under 2.751.99
Over 3.02.09
Under 3.01.73
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.15
Under 1.54.30
Over 1.751.19
Under 1.753.86
Over 2.01.24
Under 2.03.40
Over 2.251.45
Under 2.252.63
B
Betano
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.54.10
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.22
Over 2.751.80
Under 2.752.00
Over 3.52.55
Under 3.51.50
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.30
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.38
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.50
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.30
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.29
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.38
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.18
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.42
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.20
Away -1.251.65
Home -11.95
Away -11.85
Home -0.751.70
Away -0.752.10
Home -0.51.55
Away -0.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.13
Away -1.251.59
Home -11.90
Away -11.83
Home -0.751.64
Away -0.752.05
Home -0.251.33
Away -0.252.84
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.17
Away -1.251.59
Home -11.87
Away -11.80
Home -0.751.64
Away -0.752.08
Home -0.51.50
Away -0.52.36
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.26
Away -1.251.67
Home -11.96
Away -11.89
Home -0.751.72
Away -0.752.17
Home -0.51.57
Away -0.52.45
S
SBO
Home -1.252.25
Away -1.251.64
Home -11.95
Away -11.89
Home -0.751.71
Away -0.752.14
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.18
Away -1.251.63
Home -11.90
Away -11.83
Home -0.751.64
Away -0.752.05
Home -0.251.33
Away -0.252.84
B
Betano
Home -1.252.20
Away -1.251.65
Home -11.93
Away -11.85
Home -0.751.70
Away -0.752.12
Home -0.51.57
Away -0.52.37
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95
Draw2.45
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.10
Draw2.40
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.05
Draw2.31
Away5.40
B
Betfair
Home2.00
Draw2.40
Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.00
Draw2.38
Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.01
Draw2.58
Away5.79
S
SBO
Home2.01
Draw2.33
Away4.48
1
1xBet
Home2.07
Draw2.31
Away5.56
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg finished 1 - 2. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
20 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200 in Allsvenskan.
Which venue is listed for Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg?
Djurgardens IF vs IF Elfsborg is listed at Tele2 Arena in Stockholm.