SCOREBOB
31.10.2026

Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United - Result 0 - 0

Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United finished 0 - 0. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 03:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
20.09.2026 03:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Weidner Field
Location not listed
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
03:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United finished 0 - 0. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 03:00 GMT+0200. Competition: USL Championship (Group Stage).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Colorado Springs recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; New Mexico United recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: New Mexico United 1-0 Colorado Springs.
Colorado Springs Colorado Springs
3-0-2
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
New Mexico United New Mexico United
2-2-1
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
New Mexico United
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or New Mexico United
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.81
X 3.68
2 3.56
B
Bet365
1 1.80
X 3.60
2 3.50
B
Betano
1 1.85
X 3.70
2 3.40
B
Betfair
1 1.80
X 3.80
2 3.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.83
X 3.80
2 3.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.79
X 3.68
2 3.48
P
Pinnacle
1 1.87
X 4.00
2 3.75
S
SBO
1 1.86
X 3.17
2 3.05
W
William Hill
1 1.85
X 3.40
2 3.40
Head-to-head games3
USL Championship
02 Aug 2026
03:30
New Mexico United
1 0
USL League One Cup
17 May 2026
03:00
Colorado Springs
4 0
USL Championship
28 Mar 2026
20:00
New Mexico United
3 2
MatchdayGroup Stage
Latest gamesRecent form
Events10
90+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
New Mexico United
90'
Card · Yellow Card
Delay of game
Colorado Springs
85'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Colorado Springs
78'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: J. Fjeldberg
Colorado Springs
78'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: P. Burner
Colorado Springs
78'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: E. Amoh
Colorado Springs
76'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: C. Nava
New Mexico United
63'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: J. Tejada
Colorado Springs
63'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: B. Creek
Colorado Springs
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: C. Dennis
New Mexico United
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Colorado Springs Colorado Springs
Alan McCann
Coach
Alan McCann
Starting XI11
1
C. Herrera
Player
5
M. Mahoney
Player
24
T. Maples
Player
23
G. Metusala
Player
18
A. Rocha
Player
6
S. Williams
Player
11
B. Jamison
Player
8
F. Daroma
Player
13
S. Echevarria
Player
17
S. Masereka
Player
90
K. Bennett
Player
Bench7
22
C. Shutler
Player
97
P. Burner
Player
37
B. Creek
Player
7
J. Fjeldberg
Player
10
A. Perez
Player
27
J. Tejada
Player
25
E. Amoh
Player
New Mexico United New Mexico United
Dennis Sanchez
Coach
Dennis Sanchez
Starting XI11
13
K. Shakes
Player
17
J. LaCava
Player
4
K. Keller
Player
2
N. Hamalainen
Player
3
C. Gloster
Player
15
O. Jabang
Player
19
Z. Bailey
Player
7
10
G. Hurst
Player
31
29
L. Archimede
Player
Bench7
33
A. Pannenberg
Player
24
T. Blackett
Player
28
C. Wilkerson
Player
6
G. Zelalem
Player
14
C. Dennis
Player
9
J. Rennicks
Player
11
C. Nava
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Colorado Springs
No player stats available.
New Mexico United
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Form: LWWWL
30
26
61
2
Charleston Battery
Form: WWWDL
30
21
53
3
Detroit City
Form: LDLWW
30
13
51
4
Louisville City
Form: WDWWW
30
8
47
5
30
3
45
6
Hartford Athletic
Form: WWLDL
30
2
43
7
Rhode Island
Form: LLDWL
30
9
42
8
Miami FC
Form: WLLWW
30
-10
36
9
Indy Eleven
Form: LLLDL
30
-6
34
10
Loudoun United
Form: WDLWD
30
-10
31
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.85
Draw
3.40
Away
3.40
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.57
Under 2.5
2.35
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.85 Draw3.40 Away3.40
B
Bet365
Home1.80 Draw3.60 Away3.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.79 Draw3.68 Away3.48
B
Betfair
Home1.80 Draw3.80 Away3.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.83 Draw3.80 Away3.60
P
Pinnacle
Home1.87 Draw4.00 Away3.75
S
SBO
Home1.86 Draw3.17 Away3.05
1
1xBet
Home1.81 Draw3.68 Away3.56
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.510.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.40 Over 1.751.17 Under 1.754.00 Over 2.01.21 Under 2.03.58 Over 2.251.37 Under 2.252.66
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.80 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.49 Over 2.51.55 Under 2.52.25 Over 2.751.67 Under 2.752.03
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.85 Over 2.251.46 Under 2.252.70 Over 2.51.58 Under 2.52.39 Over 2.751.72 Under 2.752.14
S
SBO
Over 3.01.96 Under 3.01.80
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.40 Over 1.751.17 Under 1.754.00 Over 2.01.21 Under 2.03.58 Over 2.251.39 Under 2.252.70
B
Betano
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.25 Over 2.251.47 Under 2.252.55 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.30 Over 2.751.70 Under 2.752.07
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.83
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.00
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.21 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away1.79
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.83
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.85
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.10 Draw/Away1.85
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.21 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away1.79
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.31 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.91
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.85 Away -1.251.40 Home -12.60 Away -11.48 Home -0.752.15 Away -0.751.68 Home -0.51.82 Away -0.51.98
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.70 Away -1.251.36 Home -12.44 Away -11.46 Home -0.752.00 Away -0.751.65 Home -0.251.58 Away -0.252.12
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.60 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.50 Away -11.45 Home -0.752.05 Away -0.751.66 Home -0.51.80 Away -0.51.87
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.94 Away -1.251.41 Home -12.58 Away -11.52 Home -0.752.13 Away -0.751.75 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.98
S
SBO
Home -0.752.16 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.88
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.73 Away -1.251.37 Home -12.44 Away -11.46 Home -0.752.00 Away -0.751.65 Home -0.251.58 Away -0.252.12
B
Betano
Home -1.252.72 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.50 Away -11.50 Home -0.752.07 Away -0.751.70 Home -0.51.85 Away -0.51.88
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.38 Draw2.38 Away3.70
B
Bet365
Home2.38 Draw2.40 Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.33 Draw2.34 Away3.82
B
Betfair
Home2.30 Draw2.40 Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home2.40 Draw2.38 Away4.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.37 Draw2.52 Away4.22
S
SBO
Home2.30 Draw2.23 Away3.37
1
1xBet
Home2.35 Draw2.34 Away3.95
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United?
Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United finished 0 - 0. Match date: 20 Sep 2026 03:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United?
20 Sep 2026 03:00 GMT+0200 in USL Championship.
Which venue is listed for Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United?
Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United is listed at Weidner Field.