SCOREBOB
31.10.2026

Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic - Result 1 - 0

Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic finished 1 - 0. Match date: 05 Jul 2026 02:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
05.07.2026 02:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Lynn Family Stadium
Location not listed
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
02:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic finished 1 - 0. Match date: 05 Jul 2026 02:00 GMT+0200. Competition: USL Championship (Group Stage).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Louisville City recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games; Hartford Athletic recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Hartford Athletic 0-1 Louisville City.
  • Stored table context: Louisville City are ranked #4 with 47 pts, Hartford Athletic are ranked #6 with 43 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Louisville City Louisville City
1-3-1
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Hartford Athletic Hartford Athletic
3-1-1
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Louisville City
Win or draw
Double chance : Louisville City or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 11 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.64
X 3.80
2 4.50
1
1xBet
1 1.60
X 3.80
2 4.76
B
Bet365
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.50
B
Betano
1 1.65
X 3.75
2 4.45
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 3.80
2 4.40
B
BetVictor
1 1.62
X 3.80
2 4.80
D
Dafabet
1 1.67
X 3.90
2 4.70
M
Marathonbet
1 1.58
X 3.80
2 4.70
P
Pinnacle
1 1.65
X 4.08
2 4.88
U
Unibet
1 1.53
X 3.90
2 5.00
W
William Hill
1 1.62
X 3.60
2 4.50
Head-to-head games2
USL League One Cup
04 Oct 2026
21:00
Hartford Athletic
0 1
USL Championship
26 Sep 2026
01:00
Hartford Athletic
2 2
MatchdayGroup Stage
Latest gamesRecent form
Events11
78'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: A. Hernandez
Hartford Athletic
78'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: A. Taofeek
Hartford Athletic
74'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: S. Anaku
Hartford Athletic
73'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Hartford Athletic
67'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: C. Donovan
Louisville City
58'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: J. Wilson
Louisville City
58'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Z. Duncan
Louisville City
54'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Louisville City
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: A. Williams
Hartford Athletic
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: B. Njie
Hartford Athletic
38'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Hartford Athletic
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Louisville City Louisville City
No lineup data available.
Hartford Athletic Hartford Athletic
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Louisville City
No player stats available.
Hartford Athletic
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
2
Charleston Battery
Form: WWWDL
30
21
53
3
Detroit City
Form: LDLWW
30
13
51
4
Louisville City
Form: WDWWW
30
8
47
5
30
3
45
6
Hartford Athletic
Form: WWLDL
30
2
43
7
Rhode Island
Form: LLDWL
30
9
42
8
Miami FC
Form: WLLWW
30
-10
36
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
1.64
Draw
3.80
Away
4.50
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.70
Under 2.5
2.05
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.64 Draw3.80 Away4.50
W
William Hill
Home1.62 Draw3.60 Away4.50
B
Bet365
Home1.65 Draw3.90 Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.58 Draw3.80 Away4.70
U
Unibet
Home1.53 Draw3.90 Away5.00
B
Betfair
Home1.62 Draw3.80 Away4.40
B
BetVictor
Home1.62 Draw3.80 Away4.80
P
Pinnacle
Home1.65 Draw4.08 Away4.88
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.95 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.05 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.19 Under 1.53.74 Over 1.751.24 Under 1.753.34 Over 2.01.31 Under 2.02.92 Over 2.251.50 Under 2.252.28
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.19 Under 1.53.85 Over 2.51.64 Under 2.52.05 Over 3.52.60 Under 3.51.40 Over 4.54.50 Under 4.51.14
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.88 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.90 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.25 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.51.95 Over 2.751.91 Under 2.751.77
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.93 Over 2.251.58 Under 2.252.40 Over 2.51.79 Under 2.52.05 Over 2.752.01 Under 2.751.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.19 Under 1.53.74 Over 1.751.24 Under 1.753.34 Over 2.01.31 Under 2.02.92 Over 2.251.53 Under 2.252.33
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.15
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.10
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away2.12
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.15
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.10
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -11.93 Away -11.75
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.38 Away -1.251.55 Home -12.10 Away -11.70 Home -0.751.82 Away -0.751.98 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.20
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.33 Away -1.251.48 Home -12.05 Away -11.66 Home -0.751.74 Away -0.751.89 Home -0.251.40 Away -0.252.56
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.41 Away -1.251.48 Home -12.08 Away -11.64 Home -0.751.77 Away -0.751.91 Home -0.51.59 Away -0.52.17
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.51 Away -1.251.54 Home -12.17 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.85 Away -0.752.01 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.28
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.36 Away -1.251.50 Home -12.05 Away -11.66 Home -0.751.74 Away -0.751.89 Home -0.251.40 Away -0.252.56
B
Betano
Home -1.252.40 Away -1.251.53 Home -12.07 Away -11.70 Home -0.751.80 Away -0.751.93 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.15
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.15 Draw2.30 Away4.50
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw2.38 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw2.30 Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.14 Draw2.24 Away4.90
U
Unibet
Home2.04 Draw2.40 Away5.00
B
Betfair
Home2.10 Draw2.30 Away4.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.20 Draw2.25 Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home2.19 Draw2.41 Away5.37
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic?
Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic finished 1 - 0. Match date: 05 Jul 2026 02:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic?
05 Jul 2026 02:00 GMT+0200 in USL Championship.
Which venue is listed for Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic?
Louisville City vs Hartford Athletic is listed at Lynn Family Stadium.