SCOREBOB
23.10.2026
Regular Season - 21

Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC - Result 2 - 0

Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC finished 2 - 0. Match date: 01 Apr 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
01.04.2026 19:00
Season
2025
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Sundby Idrætspark
København
Englandsvej 61
Capacity
7,200
Surface
artificial turf
Kickoff
19:00
Referee
-
Sundby Idrætspark
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC finished 2 - 0. Match date: 01 Apr 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: 2. Division (Regular Season - 21).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Fremad Amager recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Thisted FC recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Fremad Amager 2-2 Thisted FC.
  • Stored table context: Thisted FC are ranked #5 with 48 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
3-1-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
Thisted FC Thisted FC
2-1-2
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news1 players
Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
1
H. Høllsberg
H. Høllsberg
Missing Fixture Injury
Thisted FC Thisted FC
0
No confirmed missing players listed.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Fremad Amager
Win or draw
Double chance : Fremad Amager or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.14
X 3.25
2 3.08
B
Betano
1 2.18
X 3.25
2 3.05
B
Betfair
1 2.10
X 3.30
2 3.00
D
Dafabet
1 2.13
X 3.30
2 3.05
M
Marathonbet
1 2.12
X 3.25
2 3.02
U
Unibet
1 2.10
X 3.25
2 3.05
Head-to-head games2
2. Division
28 Aug 2026
19:00
Fremad Amager
2 2
2. Division
01 Aug 2025
19:00
Thisted FC
2 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 21
Latest gamesRecent form
Events2
87'
Goal · Own Goal
Fremad Amager
83'
Goal · Normal Goal
Fremad Amager
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
No lineup data available.
Thisted FC Thisted FC
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Fremad Amager
No player stats available.
Thisted FC
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
3
Naestved
Form: LWLWL
32
4
54
4
Roskilde
Form: WWLLW
32
13
49
5
Thisted FC
Form: LLWWL
32
7
48
6
HIK
Form: LWLLW
32
-29
38
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Marathonbet
Home
2.12
Draw
3.25
Away
3.02
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
Over 2.5
1.87
Under 2.5
1.83
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home2.12 Draw3.25 Away3.02
U
Unibet
Home2.10 Draw3.25 Away3.05
B
Betfair
Home2.10 Draw3.30 Away3.00
1
1xBet
Home2.14 Draw3.25 Away3.08
B
Betano
Home2.18 Draw3.25 Away3.05
D
Dafabet
Home2.13 Draw3.30 Away3.05
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.28 Over 1.751.31 Under 1.752.92 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.02.56 Over 2.251.62 Under 2.252.06
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.24 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.51.81 Under 2.51.79 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.29 Over 4.55.30 Under 4.51.09
B
Betfair
Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.87
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.28 Over 1.751.31 Under 1.752.92 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.02.56 Over 2.251.62 Under 2.252.06
B
Betano
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.05 Over 2.51.87 Under 2.51.83 Over 3.52.87 Under 3.51.31
Double Chance5 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.57
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.56
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.62
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.57
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.32 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.65
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.68 Away -1.251.20 Home -13.20 Away -11.26 Home -0.752.46 Away -0.751.43 Home -0.251.81 Away -0.251.81
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.68 Away -1.251.20 Home -13.20 Away -11.26 Home -0.752.46 Away -0.751.43 Home -0.251.81 Away -0.251.81
B
Betano
Home -0.251.87 Away -0.251.85
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home2.73 Draw2.08 Away3.70
U
Unibet
Home2.63 Draw2.20 Away3.55
B
Betfair
Home2.75 Draw2.10 Away3.60
1
1xBet
Home2.75 Draw2.08 Away3.84
B
Betano
Home2.77 Draw2.07 Away3.65
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC?
Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC finished 2 - 0. Match date: 01 Apr 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC?
01 Apr 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in 2. Division.
Which venue is listed for Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC?
Fremad Amager vs Thisted FC is listed at Sundby Idrætspark in København.