SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 - Result 2 - 1

Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 finished 2 - 1. Match date: 01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
01.10.2026 19:00
Season
2027
Referee
B. Kiss
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Venue
Budapest
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
19:00
Referee
B. Kiss
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 finished 2 - 1. Match date: 01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification (Group Stage - 21).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Hungary U21 recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games; Lithuania U21 recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Lithuania U21 1-1 Hungary U21.
Hungary U21 Hungary U21
0-1-4
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
3/5
Lithuania U21 Lithuania U21
0-2-3
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Hungary U21
Win or draw
Double chance : Hungary U21 or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.53
X 4.45
2 5.85
B
Bet365
1 1.50
X 4.20
2 5.25
B
Betfair
1 1.44
X 4.00
2 6.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 3.90
2 5.75
M
Marathonbet
1 1.48
X 4.10
2 6.00
P
Pinnacle
1 1.53
X 4.22
2 6.01
S
SBO
1 1.43
X 3.87
2 5.90
W
William Hill
1 1.50
X 3.75
2 5.00
Head-to-head games1
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
09 Sep 2025
18:00
Lithuania U21
1 1
MatchdayGroup Stage - 21
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
87'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: B. Manner
Hungary U21
81'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: D. Patai
Hungary U21
81'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: V. Berenta
Lithuania U21
81'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: K. Bicka
Lithuania U21
75'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: P. Kovacs
Hungary U21
70'
Card · Yellow Card
Lithuania U21
69'
Card · Yellow Card
Lithuania U21
69'
Card · Yellow Card
Hungary U21
63'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: N. Pavlovskij
Lithuania U21
63'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: G. Emerhi
Lithuania U21
60'
Card · Yellow Card
Lithuania U21
59'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: C. Denes
Hungary U21
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: B. Kovacs
Hungary U21
35'
Card · Yellow Card
Hungary U21
30'
Goal · Penalty
Hungary U21
16'
Goal · Normal Goal
Lithuania U21
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Hungary U21 Hungary U21
Zoltán Szélesi
Coach
Zoltán Szélesi
Starting XI11
1
B. Lehoczki
Player
13
B. Selyem
Player
16
N. Urblik
Player
15
V. Vitalyos
Player
7
P. Kovacs
Player
23
M. Peto
Player
20
M. Tuboly
Player
8
M. Okeke
Player
11
Z. Atrok
Player
10
K. Horvath
Player
21
Z. Gruber
Player
Bench9
2
G. Tercza
Player
3
A. Lapu
Player
5
A. Dragoner
Player
6
B. Manner
Player
9
M. Klausz
Player
12
M. Engedi
Player
17
C. Denes
Player
18
B. Kovacs
Player
19
D. Patai
Player
Lithuania U21 Lithuania U21
Rokas Garastas
Coach
Rokas Garastas
Starting XI11
12
11
M. Setkus
Player
18
E. Bierontas
Player
4
P. Matyzonok
Player
15
D. Balsys
Player
5
S. Praleika
Player
6
10
7
D. Taucas
Player
20
J. Usavicius
Player
9
R. Jansonas
Player
Bench9
2
3
O. Pukelis
Player
8
S. Paukstys
Player
14
D. Sasnauskas
Player
16
K. Bicka
Player
17
G. Emerhi
Player
19
V. Berenta
Player
21
N. Pavlovskij
Player
22
V. Sivickas
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Hungary U21
No player stats available.
Lithuania U21
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Spain U21
Form: WWLWW
10
42
27
2
Finland U21
Form: DWWWW
10
27
23
3
Romania U21
Form: LLWWW
10
-1
16
4
Kosovo U21
Form: DWWLL
10
10
15
5
Cyprus U21
Form: WLLLL
10
-21
6
6
San Marino U21
Form: LLLLL
10
-57
0
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.50
Draw
3.75
Away
5.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.90
Under 2.5
1.90
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.50 Draw3.75 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.50 Draw4.20 Away5.25
M
Marathonbet
Home1.48 Draw4.10 Away6.00
B
Betfair
Home1.44 Draw4.00 Away6.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.50 Draw3.90 Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.53 Draw4.22 Away6.01
S
SBO
Home1.43 Draw3.87 Away5.90
1
1xBet
Home1.53 Draw4.45 Away5.85
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.90 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.50 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.14 Over 2.01.36 Under 2.02.71 Over 2.251.57 Under 2.252.17
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.00 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.51.95 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.70 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.02.66 Over 2.251.59 Under 2.252.17 Over 2.51.78 Under 2.51.89
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.60 Over 2.01.43 Under 2.02.83 Over 2.251.65 Under 2.252.25 Over 2.51.87 Under 2.51.97
S
SBO
Over 2.51.84 Under 2.52.00 Over 2.752.12 Under 2.751.73
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.64 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.14 Over 2.251.64 Under 2.252.26 Over 2.51.82 Under 2.51.99
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.38
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.38
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.09 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.44
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.40
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.40
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.50
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.09 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.44
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.08 Away -1.251.72 Home -11.92 Away -11.88 Home -0.751.60 Away -0.752.30 Home -0.51.48 Away -0.52.60
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.10 Away -1.251.60 Home -11.85 Away -11.86 Home -0.751.58 Away -0.752.13 Home -0.251.29 Away -0.253.04
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.50 Away -1.51.50 Home +1.51.02 Away +1.512.00 Home -2.55.00 Away -2.51.14 Home -3.59.50 Away -3.51.04
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.15 Away -1.251.60 Home -11.84 Away -11.83 Home -0.751.61 Away -0.752.13 Home -0.51.47 Away -0.52.44
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.18 Away -1.251.70 Home -11.89 Away -11.96 Home -0.751.66 Away -0.752.25 Home -0.51.53 Away -0.52.55
S
SBO
Home -1.252.08 Away -1.251.78 Home -11.84 Away -12.02
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.09 Away -1.251.59 Home -11.85 Away -11.86 Home -0.751.58 Away -0.752.13 Home -0.251.29 Away -0.253.04
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw2.20 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.00 Draw2.25 Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.01 Draw2.24 Away5.95
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw2.30 Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.00 Draw2.30 Away6.50
P
Pinnacle
Home2.06 Draw2.41 Away6.34
S
SBO
Home2.04 Draw2.16 Away5.03
1
1xBet
Home2.13 Draw2.39 Away6.15
Officials
Referee
B. Kiss
Nationality not available
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21?
Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 finished 2 - 1. Match date: 01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21?
01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification.