Group Stage - 21
Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 - Result 2 - 1
Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 finished 2 - 1. Match date: 01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
01.10.2026 19:00
Season
2027
Referee
B. Kiss
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Venue
Budapest
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
19:00Referee
B. KissNo stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 finished 2 - 1. Match date: 01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification (Group Stage - 21).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Hungary U21 recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games; Lithuania U21 recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Lithuania U21 1-1 Hungary U21.
0-1-4
GF avg
0.6GA avg
1.8BTTS
3/50-2-3
GF avg
0.6GA avg
2.0BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Hungary U21
Win or draw
Double chance : Hungary U21 or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.53
X 4.45
2 5.85
B
Bet365
1 1.50
X 4.20
2 5.25
B
Betfair
1 1.44
X 4.00
2 6.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 3.90
2 5.75
M
Marathonbet
1 1.48
X 4.10
2 6.00
P
Pinnacle
1 1.53
X 4.22
2 6.01
S
SBO
1 1.43
X 3.87
2 5.90
W
William Hill
1 1.50
X 3.75
2 5.00
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayGroup Stage - 21
Latest gamesRecent form
L
L
L
L
D
Events16
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Zoltán Szélesi
Starting XI11
13
16
15
23
20
8
11
10
21
Coach
Rokas Garastas
Starting XI11
11
18
15
20
Bench9
16
17
19
22
Player statsTop match ratings
Hungary U21
No player stats available.
Lithuania U21
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.50
Draw3.75
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.50
Draw4.20
Away5.25
M
Marathonbet
Home1.48
Draw4.10
Away6.00
B
Betfair
Home1.44
Draw4.00
Away6.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.50
Draw3.90
Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.53
Draw4.22
Away6.01
S
SBO
Home1.43
Draw3.87
Away5.90
1
1xBet
Home1.53
Draw4.45
Away5.85
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.28
Under 1.53.50
Over 2.51.90
Under 2.51.90
Over 3.53.25
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.53.50
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.14
Over 2.01.36
Under 2.02.71
Over 2.251.57
Under 2.252.17
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.51.95
Over 3.53.00
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.53.70
Over 2.01.40
Under 2.02.66
Over 2.251.59
Under 2.252.17
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.51.89
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.28
Under 1.53.60
Over 2.01.43
Under 2.02.83
Over 2.251.65
Under 2.252.25
Over 2.51.87
Under 2.51.97
S
SBO
Over 2.51.84
Under 2.52.00
Over 2.752.12
Under 2.751.73
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.64
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.14
Over 2.251.64
Under 2.252.26
Over 2.51.82
Under 2.51.99
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.38
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.38
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.09
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away2.44
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.40
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.13
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.40
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.06
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.50
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.09
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away2.44
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.08
Away -1.251.72
Home -11.92
Away -11.88
Home -0.751.60
Away -0.752.30
Home -0.51.48
Away -0.52.60
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.10
Away -1.251.60
Home -11.85
Away -11.86
Home -0.751.58
Away -0.752.13
Home -0.251.29
Away -0.253.04
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.50
Away -1.51.50
Home +1.51.02
Away +1.512.00
Home -2.55.00
Away -2.51.14
Home -3.59.50
Away -3.51.04
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.15
Away -1.251.60
Home -11.84
Away -11.83
Home -0.751.61
Away -0.752.13
Home -0.51.47
Away -0.52.44
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.18
Away -1.251.70
Home -11.89
Away -11.96
Home -0.751.66
Away -0.752.25
Home -0.51.53
Away -0.52.55
S
SBO
Home -1.252.08
Away -1.251.78
Home -11.84
Away -12.02
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.09
Away -1.251.59
Home -11.85
Away -11.86
Home -0.751.58
Away -0.752.13
Home -0.251.29
Away -0.253.04
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05
Draw2.20
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.00
Draw2.25
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.01
Draw2.24
Away5.95
B
Betfair
Home2.00
Draw2.30
Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.00
Draw2.30
Away6.50
P
Pinnacle
Home2.06
Draw2.41
Away6.34
S
SBO
Home2.04
Draw2.16
Away5.03
1
1xBet
Home2.13
Draw2.39
Away6.15
Officials
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21?
Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21 finished 2 - 1. Match date: 01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Hungary U21 vs Lithuania U21?
01 Oct 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification.