Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21 70-88 - Espoirs U21 - 29 May 2026
Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21 finished 70-88 in Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026 on 29 May 2026.
Match facts
Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21 finished 70-88 in Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026 on 29 May 2026. Quarter scores: Q1 14-16, Q2 18-20, Q3 17-32, Q4 21-20. Le Mans U21 is #3 with a 24-6 record; Strasbourg U21 is #5 with a 22-8 record. D. Simonovic leads the available boxscore for Le Mans U21 with 23 points, 9 rebounds and 4 assists. Player stats leaders: D. Simonovic 23 PTS, O. Wembanyama 18 PTS, H. Nguyen 15 PTS. Recent form: Le Mans U21 is 4-1-0 over the listed recent games; Strasbourg U21 is 2-3-0. Head-to-head context: 10 recent meetings, Le Mans U21 8 wins, Strasbourg U21 2 wins, average total points 153.80. Le Mans U21: 33 REB, 17 AST, 12 TO; Strasbourg U21: 38 REB, 24 AST, 15 TO
League
Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026
Kickoff
29 May 2026 18:15
Game status
Game Finished
Score
70-88
Venue
Antares
Quarter scores
Q1 14-16 · Q2 18-20 · Q3 17-32 · Q4 21-20
Standings context
Le Mans U21 is #3 with a 24-6 record; Strasbourg U21 is #5 with a 22-8 record.
Player boxscore
D. Simonovic leads the available boxscore for Le Mans U21 with 23 points, 9 rebounds and 4 assists.
Player stats summary
Player stats leaders: D. Simonovic 23 PTS, O. Wembanyama 18 PTS, H. Nguyen 15 PTS.
Recent form
Recent form: Le Mans U21 is 4-1-0 over the listed recent games; Strasbourg U21 is 2-3-0.
Head-to-head summary
Head-to-head context: 10 recent meetings, Le Mans U21 8 wins, Strasbourg U21 2 wins, average total points 153.80.
Team match stats
Le Mans U21: 33 REB, 17 AST, 12 TO; Strasbourg U21: 38 REB, 24 AST, 15 TO
Match Context
League
Espoirs U21
Season
2025-2026
Kickoff
29 May 2026 18:15
Game status
Game Finished
Quarter scores
Q114 - 16
Q218 - 20
Q317 - 32
Q421 - 20
OT- - -
Top performers
Recent form
Le Mans U21
Strasbourg U21
Head-to-head summary
Le Mans U218 W
Matches10
Strasbourg U212 W
Average total points153.80
| Match | Kickoff | Statistics |
|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg U21 62 - 72 Le Mans U21 | 31 Jan 2026 | FT |
| Le Mans U21 78 - 71 Strasbourg U21 | 08 Nov 2025 | FT |
| Le Mans U21 108 - 90 Strasbourg U21 | 19 Apr 2025 | FT |
| Strasbourg U21 64 - 80 Le Mans U21 | 05 Oct 2024 | FT |
| Strasbourg U21 80 - 75 Le Mans U21 | 23 Apr 2024 | FT |
Team match stats
| Team | FG | 3PT | FT | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Turnovers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Mans U21 | 24/48 (50.00%) | 4/24 (17.00%) | 10/19 (53.00%) | 33 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 12 |
| Strasbourg U21 | 28/43 (65.00%) | 7/28 (25.00%) | 11/13 (85.00%) | 38 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 15 |
Player boxscore
Le Mans U21
| Player | Minutes | Points | Rebounds | Assists | FG | 3PT | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Simonovic | 36:23 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 8/11 | 2/4 | 1/1 |
| H. Nguyen | 35:23 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2/8 | 2/9 | 5/5 |
| T. Durand-Leguay | 27:02 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3/6 | 0/5 | 3/3 |
| M. Sar | 29:12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3/7 | 0/3 | 0/2 |
| T. Beracou | 20:47 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| B. Simonovic | 24:47 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| A. Traore | 19:02 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | 0/2 | 0/4 |
| S. Bame | 2:48 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 1/4 |
| A. Hamadou | 0:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| M. Tchicou | 4:26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
Strasbourg U21
| Player | Minutes | Points | Rebounds | Assists | FG | 3PT | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Wembanyama | 17:47 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 3/4 |
| J. Trefle | 26:17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6/9 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| E. Merlin | 24:57 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2/3 | 2/5 | 0/0 |
| L. Bourgeois | 26:35 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3/4 | 0/7 | 1/1 |
| A. Ragoo-Francillette | 18:38 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/4 | 0/0 |
| M. Benga | 18:23 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
| S. Fontanelle | 22:42 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2/3 | 0/4 | 2/2 |
| T. Diawara | 10:50 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| F. Sovann | 14:42 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/3 | 4/4 |
| A. Ngambou-Mabondzo | 10:05 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
| D. Niang | 2:44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| L. Martin | 6:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
Standings context
Le Mans U21
#3 - Espoirs U21 - Regular Season
Matches30
W-L24-6
PTS0
DIFF417
Strasbourg U21
#5 - Espoirs U21 - Regular Season
Matches30
W-L22-8
PTS0
DIFF307
Pre-match odds
1xBet
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
4.3900
Home/Away
Home
1.1700
Asian Handicap
Away -12
1.8100
Asian Handicap
Home -12
1.8400
Asian Handicap
Away -6.5
2.7400
Asian Handicap
Away -7.5
2.4700
Over/Under
Over 157
1.7400
Over/Under
Over 158
1.7200
Over/Under
Over 159
1.7100
Bet365
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
4.5000
Home/Away
Home
1.1600
Asian Handicap
Away -11
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Home -11
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Away -9.5
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Home -9.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 154.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 155.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 156.5
1.8300
Betano
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
5.5000
Home/Away
Home
1.1000
Asian Handicap
Away -11.5
1.7500
Asian Handicap
Away -12.5
1.7800
Asian Handicap
Home -11.5
1.8800
Asian Handicap
Home -12.5
1.8700
Over/Under
Over 157.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 158.5
1.8000
Over/Under
Under 157.5
1.8000
Pinnacle
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
5.1600
Home/Away
Home
1.0800
Asian Handicap
Away -11
1.8400
Asian Handicap
Away -12
1.8100
Asian Handicap
Away -13
1.7800
Asian Handicap
Home -11
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 157
1.7900
Over/Under
Over 158
1.7900
Over/Under
Under 157
1.8100
SBO
8 Odds
Home/Away
Away
6.0000
Home/Away
Home
1.0500
Asian Handicap
Away -12
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Home -12
1.8700
Asian Handicap
Away -12.5
1.7800
Asian Handicap
Home -12.5
1.9200
Over/Under
Over 158
1.7800
Over/Under
Under 158
1.9000
Quick Links
Basketball match FAQ
What is the Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21 score?
Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21 finished 70-88 in Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026 on 29 May 2026.
What competition is Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21 in?
This basketball game is listed under Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026.
Who had the best player stats in Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21?
D. Simonovic leads the available boxscore for Le Mans U21 with 23 points, 9 rebounds and 4 assists. Player stats leaders: D. Simonovic 23 PTS, O. Wembanyama 18 PTS, H. Nguyen 15 PTS.
What is the standings context for Le Mans U21 vs Strasbourg U21?
Le Mans U21 is #3 with a 24-6 record; Strasbourg U21 is #5 with a 22-8 record.
What is the recent form for Le Mans U21 and Strasbourg U21?
Recent form: Le Mans U21 is 4-1-0 over the listed recent games; Strasbourg U21 is 2-3-0.