SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Zakahle Ngcobo

Football player profile

Zakahle Ngcobo profile, current club and stats

Goalkeeper - #31 - South Africa
Zakahle Ngcobo is listed with Golden Arrows. Latest season context: Premier Soccer League - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: Premier Soccer League
Player info
South Africa
Goalkeeper - Age 32
Latest season
0 goals
7 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
7 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.8
Snapshot from Golden Arrows - Premier Soccer League - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
693
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 3
11.04.2026
FT
Golden Arrows vs Durban City
Premier Soccer League
1 : 0
07.04.2026
FT
5 : 0
22.03.2026
FT
1 : 0
Season stats 1
Premier Soccer League - 2025
Golden Arrows
Apps
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Zakahle Ngcobo FAQ Answers
What team does Zakahle Ngcobo play for?
Zakahle Ngcobo is listed with Golden Arrows in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Zakahle Ngcobo play?
Zakahle Ngcobo is listed as a Goalkeeper and has South Africa nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Zakahle Ngcobo?
Zakahle Ngcobo has latest context from Premier Soccer League - 2025 with 7 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 7 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Zakahle Ngcobo transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Zakahle Ngcobo, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.