SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Megan Connolly

Football player profile

Megan Connolly profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #6 - Republic of Ireland
Megan Connolly is listed with Republic of Ireland. Latest season context: UEFA Nations League - Women - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: UEFA Nations League - Women
Player info
Republic of Ireland
Midfielder - Age 28
Latest season
0 goals
7 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
13 apps
1 clubs - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.828571
Snapshot from Republic of Ireland - UEFA Nations League - Women - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
13
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
885
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 2 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 3
31.07.2023
FT
0 : 0
26.07.2023
FT
2 : 1
20.07.2023
FT
1 : 0
Season stats 2
UEFA Nations League - Women - 2025
Republic of Ireland W
Apps
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification - 2025
Republic of Ireland W
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Megan Connolly FAQ Answers
What team does Megan Connolly play for?
Megan Connolly is listed with Republic of Ireland in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Megan Connolly play?
Megan Connolly is listed as a Midfielder and has Republic of Ireland nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Megan Connolly?
Megan Connolly has latest context from UEFA Nations League - Women - 2025 with 7 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 13 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Megan Connolly transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Megan Connolly, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.