SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Daniëlle van de Donk

Football player profile

Daniëlle van de Donk profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #10 - Netherlands
Daniëlle van de Donk is listed with Netherlands W. Latest season context: UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification
Player info
Netherlands
Midfielder - Age 34
Latest season
0 goals
6 apps - 2 assists
Career coverage
14 apps
2 clubs - 4 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
6
Goals
0
Assists
2
Rating
-
Snapshot from Netherlands W - UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification - 2025.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
2
Apps
14
Goals
1
Assists
2
Minutes
919
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 4 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
15.03.2026
FT
0 : 2
08.02.2026
FT
0 : 1
06.08.2023
FT
2 : 0
01.08.2023
FT
0 : 7
Season stats 4
UEFA Championship - Women - 2025
Netherlands W
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
2
UEFA Nations League - Women - 2025
Netherlands W
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
0
UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification - 2025
Netherlands W
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
International Champions Cup - Women - 2022
Lyon W
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Daniëlle van de Donk FAQ Answers
What team does Daniëlle van de Donk play for?
Daniëlle van de Donk is listed with Netherlands W in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Daniëlle van de Donk play?
Daniëlle van de Donk is listed as a Midfielder and has Netherlands nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Daniëlle van de Donk?
Daniëlle van de Donk has latest context from UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification - 2025 with 6 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 14 appearances, 1 goals and 2 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Daniëlle van de Donk transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Daniëlle van de Donk, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.