SCOREBOB
27.09.2026
Back to live scores
Hernán López Muñoz

Football player profile

Hernán López Muñoz profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #8 - Argentina
Hernán López Muñoz is listed with Argentinos JRS. Latest available season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: Liga Profesional Argentina
Player info
Argentina
Midfielder - Age 25
Latest available season (2026)
2 goals
14 apps - 2 assists
Career coverage
26 apps
2 clubs - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2026
Appearances
14
Goals
2
Assists
2
Rating
6.44
Snapshot from Argentinos JRS - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
2
Apps
26
Goals
4
Assists
2
Minutes
1,729
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 2 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
17.05.2026
PEN
Argentinos JRS vs Belgrano Cordoba
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 1
13.05.2026
AET
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 0
10.05.2026
FT
Argentinos JRS vs Lanus
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 0
26.02.2026
PEN
Argentinos JRS vs Barcelona SC
CONMEBOL Libertadores
0 : 1
19.02.2026
FT
Barcelona SC vs Argentinos JRS
CONMEBOL Libertadores
0 : 1
20.09.2026
FT
Rosario Central vs Argentinos JRS
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 0
Season stats 3
CONMEBOL Libertadores - 2026
Argentinos JRS
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026
Argentinos JRS
Apps
14
Goals
2
Assists
2
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Godoy Cruz
Apps
10
Goals
2
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Hernán López Muñoz FAQ Answers
What team does Hernán López Muñoz play for?
Hernán López Muñoz is listed with Argentinos JRS in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Hernán López Muñoz play?
Hernán López Muñoz is listed as a Midfielder and has Argentina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Hernán López Muñoz?
Hernán López Muñoz has latest context from Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026 with 14 appearances and 2 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 26 appearances, 4 goals and 2 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Hernán López Muñoz transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Hernán López Muñoz, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.