SCOREBOB
24.09.2026
Back to live scores
Abou Sow

Football player profile

Abou Sow profile, current club and stats

Player - France
Abou Sow is listed with FC Basel 1893.
Current club
Club context from squad/stat feeds when available
Player info
France
Position not listed
Latest season
0 goals
Apps not listed
Career coverage
0 stat rows
0 clubs - 0 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot Latest
Appearances
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from FC Basel 1893.
Career coverage Feed
Seasons
-
Clubs
-
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
-
Career coverage appears when the provider returns season-level player statistics.
Recent matches 4
29.08.2026
FT
3 : 3
22.08.2026
FT
1 : 2
09.08.2026
FT
4 : 2
01.08.2026
FT
0 : 1
Season stats 0
No season stats available yet.
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Abou Sow FAQ Answers
What team does Abou Sow play for?
Abou Sow is listed with FC Basel 1893 in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Abou Sow play?
ScoreBob does not currently have a listed position for Abou Sow.
What are the latest stats available for Abou Sow?
ScoreBob does not currently have season statistics for Abou Sow.
Does ScoreBob show Abou Sow transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Abou Sow, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.