SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Darwin Núñez Ribeiro

Football player profile

Darwin Núñez Ribeiro profile, current club and stats

Attacker - #9 - Uruguay
Darwin Núñez Ribeiro is listed with Uruguay. Latest season context: World Cup - Qualification South America - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: World Cup - Qualification South America
Player info
Uruguay
Attacker - Age 26
Latest season
5 goals
13 apps - 2 assists
Career coverage
43 apps
2 clubs - 5 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
13
Goals
5
Assists
2
Rating
7.19
Snapshot from Uruguay - World Cup - Qualification South America - 2026.
Career coverage 3
Seasons
3
Clubs
2
Apps
43
Goals
16
Assists
7
Minutes
3,101
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 5 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
09.05.2026
FT
3 : 3
31.03.2026
FT
0 : 0
27.03.2026
FT
1 : 1
27.06.2026
FT
0 : 1
16.02.2026
FT
2 : 1
09.02.2026
FT
0 : 0
Season stats 5
Friendlies - 2026
Uruguay
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
World Cup - Qualification South America - 2026
Uruguay
Apps
13
Goals
5
Assists
2
AFC Champions League - 2025
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Apps
6
Goals
3
Assists
1
Pro League - 2025
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Apps
16
Goals
6
Assists
4
Copa America - 2024
Uruguay
Apps
6
Goals
2
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Darwin Núñez Ribeiro FAQ Answers
What team does Darwin Núñez Ribeiro play for?
Darwin Núñez Ribeiro is listed with Uruguay in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Darwin Núñez Ribeiro play?
Darwin Núñez Ribeiro is listed as a Attacker and has Uruguay nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Darwin Núñez Ribeiro?
Darwin Núñez Ribeiro has latest context from World Cup - Qualification South America - 2026 with 13 appearances and 5 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 43 appearances, 16 goals and 7 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Darwin Núñez Ribeiro transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Darwin Núñez Ribeiro, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.