SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Moufak Awad

Football player profile

Moufak Awad profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #2 - Qatar
Moufak Awad is listed with Al Shamal. Latest season context: Stars League - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: Stars League
Player info
Qatar
Midfielder - Age 28
Latest season
0 goals
21 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
21 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
21
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.42
Snapshot from Al Shamal - Stars League - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
21
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
1,113
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 1
Stars League - 2025
Al Shamal
Apps
21
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Moufak Awad FAQ Answers
What team does Moufak Awad play for?
Moufak Awad is listed with Al Shamal in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Moufak Awad play?
Moufak Awad is listed as a Midfielder and has Qatar nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Moufak Awad?
Moufak Awad has latest context from Stars League - 2025 with 21 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 21 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Moufak Awad transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Moufak Awad, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.