SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Back to live scores
Sondre Liseth

Football player profile

Sondre Liseth Profile, Club Record, Stats

Attacker - #23 - Norway
Sondre Liseth is listed with Gornik Zabrze. Latest available season context: Ekstraklasa - 2025.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Norway
Attacker - Age 28
Latest available season (2025)
7 goals
22 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
22 reported apps
1 teams - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2025
Appearances
22
Goals
7
Assists
0
Rating
6.78
Snapshot from Gornik Zabrze - Ekstraklasa - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Teams
1
Reported apps
22
Reported goals
7
Reported assists
0
Reported minutes
1,796
Stored coverage spans 1 team and 1 competition in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 6
27.08.2026
FT
Monaco vs Gornik Zabrze
UEFA Europa Conference League
4 : 1
20.08.2026
FT
Gornik Zabrze vs Monaco
UEFA Europa Conference League
2 : 3
29.07.2026
FT
Gornik Zabrze vs Fenerbahçe
UEFA Champions League
1 : 1
21.07.2026
FT
Fenerbahçe vs Gornik Zabrze
UEFA Champions League
1 : 0
18.10.2026
FT
1 : 1
10.10.2026
FT
1 : 3
Season stats 1
Ekstraklasa - 2025
Gornik Zabrze
Apps
22
Goals
7
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Sondre Liseth FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Sondre Liseth's records?
Sondre Liseth is listed with Gornik Zabrze in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Sondre Liseth play?
Sondre Liseth is listed as a Attacker and has Norway nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Sondre Liseth?
Sondre Liseth's latest available statistics are from Gornik Zabrze - Ekstraklasa - 2025. Appearances: 22; goals: 7; assists: 0. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Sondre Liseth transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Sondre Liseth, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.