SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Darius Gabriel Fălcușan

Football player profile

Darius Gabriel Fălcușan profile, current club and stats

Defender - #25 - Romania
Darius Gabriel Fălcușan is listed with Universitatea Craiova. Latest season context: Liga I - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: Liga I
Player info
Romania
Defender - Age 19
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
1 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.2
Snapshot from Universitatea Craiova - Liga I - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
22
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 1
23.05.2026
FT
0 : 0
Season stats 1
Liga I - 2025
Universitatea Craiova
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Darius Gabriel Fălcușan FAQ Answers
What team does Darius Gabriel Fălcușan play for?
Darius Gabriel Fălcușan is listed with Universitatea Craiova in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Darius Gabriel Fălcușan play?
Darius Gabriel Fălcușan is listed as a Defender and has Romania nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Darius Gabriel Fălcușan?
Darius Gabriel Fălcușan has latest context from Liga I - 2025 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 1 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Darius Gabriel Fălcușan transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Darius Gabriel Fălcușan, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.