SCOREBOB
01.08.2026
Back to live scores
Park Il-Gyu

Football player profile

Park Il-Gyu profile, current club and stats

Goalkeeper - #1 - Japan
Park Il-Gyu is listed with Yokohama F. Marinos. Latest season context: J1 League - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: J1 League
Player info
Japan
Goalkeeper - Age 36
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
1 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
5.9
Snapshot from Yokohama F. Marinos - J1 League - 2026.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
21
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 6
06.06.2026
FT
3 : 0
31.05.2026
FT
1 : 1
24.05.2026
FT
0 : 6
16.05.2026
FT
0 : 1
10.05.2026
PEN
1 : 1
06.05.2026
FT
2 : 0
Season stats 1
J1 League - 2026
Yokohama F. Marinos
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Park Il-Gyu FAQ Answers
What team does Park Il-Gyu play for?
Park Il-Gyu is listed with Yokohama F. Marinos in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Park Il-Gyu play?
Park Il-Gyu is listed as a Goalkeeper and has Japan nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Park Il-Gyu?
Park Il-Gyu has latest context from J1 League - 2026 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 1 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Park Il-Gyu transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Park Il-Gyu, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.