SCOREBOB
01.08.2026
Back to live scores
Facundo Altamira

Football player profile

Facundo Altamira profile, current club and stats

Attacker - #41 - Argentina
Facundo Altamira is listed with Defensa Y Justicia. Latest season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: Liga Profesional Argentina
Player info
Argentina
Attacker - Age 24
Latest season
0 goals
6 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
37 apps
2 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.6
Snapshot from Defensa Y Justicia - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
2
Apps
37
Goals
6
Assists
1
Minutes
2,320
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 4
29.07.2026
FT
2 : 1
12.04.2026
FT
Defensa Y Justicia vs Talleres Cordoba
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 2
05.04.2026
FT
2 : 0
21.03.2026
FT
Defensa Y Justicia vs Union Santa Fe
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 0
Season stats 2
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026
Defensa Y Justicia
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Godoy Cruz
Apps
31
Goals
6
Assists
1
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Facundo Altamira FAQ Answers
What team does Facundo Altamira play for?
Facundo Altamira is listed with Defensa Y Justicia in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Facundo Altamira play?
Facundo Altamira is listed as a Attacker and has Argentina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Facundo Altamira?
Facundo Altamira has latest context from Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026 with 6 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 37 appearances, 6 goals and 1 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Facundo Altamira transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Facundo Altamira, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.