SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Víctor Cuellar Salazar

Football player profile

Víctor Cuellar Salazar profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #16 - Bolivia
Víctor Cuellar Salazar is listed with The Strongest. Latest season context: CONMEBOL Libertadores - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: CONMEBOL Libertadores
Player info
Bolivia
Midfielder - Age 25
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
4 apps
3 clubs - 3 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
7.2
Snapshot from The Strongest - CONMEBOL Libertadores - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
3
Apps
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
48
Stored coverage spans 3 clubs and 3 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 3
11.02.2026
PEN
1 : 0
16.10.2024
FT
Argentina vs Bolivia
World Cup - Qualification South America
6 : 0
10.09.2024
FT
Chile vs Bolivia
World Cup - Qualification South America
1 : 2
Season stats 4
CONMEBOL Libertadores - 2026
The Strongest
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
World Cup - Qualification South America - 2026
Bolivia
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Copa de la División Profesional - 2025
Oriente Petrolero
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Copa de la División Profesional - 2025
Oriente Petrolero
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Víctor Cuellar Salazar FAQ Answers
What team does Víctor Cuellar Salazar play for?
Víctor Cuellar Salazar is listed with The Strongest in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Víctor Cuellar Salazar play?
Víctor Cuellar Salazar is listed as a Midfielder and has Bolivia nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Víctor Cuellar Salazar?
Víctor Cuellar Salazar has latest context from CONMEBOL Libertadores - 2026 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 4 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Víctor Cuellar Salazar transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Víctor Cuellar Salazar, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.