SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
João Carvalho

Football player profile

João Carvalho profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #12 - Portugal
João Carvalho is listed with Estoril. Latest season context: Primeira Liga - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: Primeira Liga
Player info
Portugal
Midfielder - Age 28
Latest season
6 goals
26 apps - 10 assists
Career coverage
26 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
26
Goals
6
Assists
10
Rating
7.23
Snapshot from Estoril - Primeira Liga - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
26
Goals
6
Assists
10
Minutes
2,238
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 6
17.05.2026
FT
Estoril vs Benfica
Primeira Liga
1 : 3
10.05.2026
FT
Alverca vs Estoril
Primeira Liga
1 : 1
03.05.2026
FT
SC Braga vs Estoril
Primeira Liga
1 : 1
26.04.2026
FT
0 : 1
19.04.2026
FT
1 : 0
12.04.2026
FT
Estoril vs FC Porto
Primeira Liga
1 : 3
Season stats 1
Primeira Liga - 2025
Estoril
Apps
26
Goals
6
Assists
10
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
João Carvalho FAQ Answers
What team does João Carvalho play for?
João Carvalho is listed with Estoril in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does João Carvalho play?
João Carvalho is listed as a Midfielder and has Portugal nationality.
What are the latest stats available for João Carvalho?
João Carvalho has latest context from Primeira Liga - 2025 with 26 appearances and 6 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 26 appearances, 6 goals and 10 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show João Carvalho transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for João Carvalho, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.