SCOREBOB
25.09.2026
Back to live scores
Najeeb Yakubu

Football player profile

Najeeb Yakubu profile, current club and stats

Attacker - #55 - Niger
Najeeb Yakubu is listed with Persijap. Latest season context: World Cup - Qualification Africa - 2023.
Current club
Latest context: World Cup - Qualification Africa
Player info
Niger
Attacker - Age 25
Latest season
0 goals
2 apps
Career coverage
2 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2023
Appearances
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from Persijap - World Cup - Qualification Africa - 2023.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
180
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 1
25.09.2026
FT
Niger vs Lesotho
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
2 : 1
Season stats 1
World Cup - Qualification Africa - 2023
Niger
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Najeeb Yakubu FAQ Answers
What team does Najeeb Yakubu play for?
Najeeb Yakubu is listed with Persijap in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Najeeb Yakubu play?
Najeeb Yakubu is listed as a Attacker and has Niger nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Najeeb Yakubu?
Najeeb Yakubu has latest context from World Cup - Qualification Africa - 2023 with 2 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 2 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Najeeb Yakubu transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Najeeb Yakubu, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.