SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Sun Guowen

Football player profile

Sun Guowen profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #26 - China PR
Sun Guowen is listed with Hangzhou Greentown. Latest season context: Super League - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: Super League
Player info
China PR
Midfielder - Age 32
Latest season
0 goals
3 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
4 apps
1 clubs - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.83
Snapshot from Hangzhou Greentown - Super League - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
1
Apps
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
357
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 2 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
26.07.2026
FT
3 : 2
05.07.2026
FT
3 : 2
28.06.2026
FT
3 : 1
30.05.2026
FT
0 : 2
24.05.2026
FT
0 : 5
20.05.2026
FT
4 : 1
Season stats 2
Super League - 2026
Hangzhou Greentown
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
FA Cup - 2025
Hangzhou Greentown
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Sun Guowen FAQ Answers
What team does Sun Guowen play for?
Sun Guowen is listed with Hangzhou Greentown in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Sun Guowen play?
Sun Guowen is listed as a Midfielder and has China PR nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Sun Guowen?
Sun Guowen has latest context from Super League - 2026 with 3 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 4 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Sun Guowen transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Sun Guowen, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.